Referee
Dennis Higler
Eredivisie: Cambuur beat Willem II 6–1. Goals: Nicolas Binder 9', Ilyes Hamache 13', Ismaël Baouf 18', Nicolas Binder 58', Rafik El Arguioui 62', Anass Zarrouk 82', Jason Ceka 89'.
The provider's match ratings, out of 10.
The running score, step by step, with every score marked.
| When | Willem II | Cambuur |
|---|---|---|
| 9′ · Nicolas Binder | 0 | 1 |
| 13′ · Ilyes Hamache | 0 | 2 |
| 18′ · Ismaël Baouf | 0 | 3 |
| 58′ · Nicolas Binder | 0 | 4 |
| 62′ · Rafik El Arguioui | 0 | 5 |
| 82′ · Anass Zarrouk | 1 | 5 |
| 89′ · Jason Ceka | 1 | 6 |
| 90′ | 1 | 6 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Willem II | Cambuur | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 6 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.08 | 1.94 |
| xG per shot | 0.098 | 0.102 |
| Goals minus xG | -0.08 | +4.06 |
| Willem II win | 21% | |
| Draw | 22% | |
| Cambuur win | 57% |
| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willem II | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Cambuur | 3 | 3 | 6 |
From each side's recent results and their meetings, before this match.
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | |
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |
| 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 |
Expected goals (xG) weigh every shot by how often a chance like it is scored. Set against the goals, they show who made the better chances and who took them.
How the chances split
Each side's xG treated as the average of a Poisson distribution of goals: how often this match ends each way if its chances were played out again and again.
| Willem II | Cambuur | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 6 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.08 | 1.94 |
| xG per shot | 0.098 | 0.102 |
| Goals minus xG | -0.08 | +4.06 |
| Willem II win | 21% | |
| Draw | 22% | |
| Cambuur win | 57% |
Goals, shots the keeper saved, shots off target and shots blocked before they reached goal — then where they were taken from.
| Willem II | Cambuur | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 6 |
| Saved | 1 | 5 |
| Off target | 5 | 5 |
| Blocked | 4 | 3 |
| Inside the box | 8 | 11 |
| Outside the box | 3 | 8 |
Who had it, how often they moved it, and how many of those passes found a teammate.
| Willem II | Cambuur | |
|---|---|---|
| Possession | 52% | 48% |
| Passes | 372 | 371 |
| Completed | 272 | 262 |
| Pass accuracy | 73% | 71% |
Fouls, cards and offsides, and when each card was shown.
| Willem II | Cambuur | |
|---|---|---|
| Fouls | 17 | 10 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0 |
The provider's match ratings out of ten, one dot per player who featured. Point at a dot for the name.
| Player | Team | Rating | Min |
|---|---|---|---|
| N. Binder | Cambuur | 9.0 | 77 |
| R. El Arguioui | Cambuur | 8.8 | 90 |
| I. Hamache | Cambuur | 8.5 | 90 |
| M. Costarelli | Cambuur | 8.4 | 65 |
| J. Çeka | Cambuur | 8.1 | 90 |
| I. Baouf | Cambuur | 7.7 | 90 |
| L. Jetten | Cambuur | 7.0 | 25 |
| Uriel van Aalst | Willem II | 6.9 | 90 |
| T. Didillon | Willem II | 6.8 | 90 |
| R. Mulders | Cambuur | 6.7 | 72 |
| W. Kooistra | Cambuur | 6.7 | 18 |
| A. Culum | Willem II | 6.7 | 45 |
| Anass Zarrouk | Willem II | 6.6 | 45 |
| D. Haen | Willem II | 6.6 | 90 |
| T. Verheydt | Willem II | 6.5 | 45 |
| S. Vink | Cambuur | 6.5 | 13 |
| J. Berkhout | Cambuur | 6.5 | 25 |
| C. Twigt | Willem II | 6.4 | 90 |
| N. Souren | Cambuur | 6.4 | 90 |
| Iwan Henstra | Cambuur | 6.4 | 25 |
| M. Maertens | Cambuur | 6.3 | 65 |
| B. van Duijl | Cambuur | 6.2 | 65 |
| T. Jansen | Cambuur | 6.2 | 90 |
| V. van Crooij | Willem II | 6.0 | 45 |
| F. Stam | Willem II | 5.9 | 90 |
| T. Vilhena | Willem II | 5.9 | 45 |
| J. Slory | Willem II | 5.8 | 68 |
| N. Tjoe-A-On | Willem II | 5.7 | 90 |
| M. Dekker | Willem II | 5.6 | 45 |
| M. Lemmens | Willem II | 5.5 | 22 |
| H. ter Avest | Willem II | 5.2 | 90 |
Saves against shots on target faced; goals prevented is the provider's measure of goals saved beyond what the shots' quality predicted.
T. Didillon
T. Jansen| Team | 1H | 2H | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willem II | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Cambuur | 3 | 3 | 6 |
16.8T. Didillon
525.9T. Vilhena
66.4C. Twigt
96.6AD. Haen
139.0⚽2N. Binder
86.4N. Souren
336.3M. Maertens
16.2T. JansenCoach: A. Koster
Bench
18Anass ZarroukM
28T. VerheydtF
10J. SchuurmanM
17O. MartinF
15A. Et-TaïbiD
26M. DelangheG
11A. CulumF
2A. CiranniD
8K. BoogaardM
50E. GürbüzF
83M. LemmensD
31K. de LeeuwGCoach: J. Plat
Bench
| 23M. DekkerD | 45 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1T. DidillonG | 90 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 52T. VilhenaM | 45 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 32V. van CrooijM | 45 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19Uriel van AalstM | 90 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6C. TwigtM | 90 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 24N. Tjoe-A-OnD | 90 | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5H. ter AvestD | 90 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 3 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 3F. StamD | 90 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 7J. SloryM | 68 | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 9D. HaenF | 90 | 6.6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18Anass ZarroukM | 45 | 6.6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28T. VerheydtF | 45 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10J. SchuurmanM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17O. MartinF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15A. Et-TaïbiD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26M. DelangheG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11A. CulumF | 45 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2A. CiranniD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8K. BoogaardM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 50E. GürbüzF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 83M. LemmensD | 22 | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31K. de LeeuwG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| POS | Team | GP | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 24 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18 | |
| 8 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | |
| 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | |
| 13 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | |
| 14 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | |
| 15 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |
| 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | |
| 18 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3 |