The read
In form: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 1% of NWSL attackers for key passes.
Less of a feature: assists sits in the bottom 20% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Chicago Red Stars W on Sep 20.
Better on the road: 0.1 goals + assists a match away, 0 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 2 of 14 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.30 |
| Mar 21 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.60 |
| Apr 5 | @ Bay FC W | 7.20 |
| Apr 25 | vs Kansas City W | 6.70 |
| May 16 | @ San Diego Wave W | – |
| Jul 11 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.70 |
| Jul 30 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.90 |
| Aug 2 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.60 |
| Aug 8 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 5.90 |
| Aug 17 | @ Angel City W | 6.90 |
| Aug 30 | vs Bay FC W | 6.60 |
| Sep 13 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.30 |
| Sep 20 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 7.44 |
| Sep 26 | vs Angel City W | 6.35 |
| Nov 1 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.62 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.3 per 90 minutes66
- Assists0 per 90 minutes20
- Shots1.5 per 90 minutes38
- Key passes2.4 per 90 minutes99
- Dribbles2.1 per 90 minutes95
- Passes39 per 90 minutes95
- Tackles2.4 per 90 minutes90
- Interceptions0.3 per 90 minutes35
- Duels won10.8 per 90 minutes99
- Rating6.65 59
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.3 | 0.2 | 66 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 20 |
| Shots | 1.5 | 1.7 | 38 |
| Key passes | 2.4 | 1.2 | 99 |
| Dribbles | 2.1 | 0.7 | 95 |
| Passes | 39 | 22 | 95 |
| Tackles | 2.4 | 1.4 | 90 |
| Interceptions | 0.3 | 0.4 | 35 |
| Duels won | 10.8 | 4.3 | 99 |
| Rating | 6.65 | 6.62 | 59 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 17
- Appearances
- 286
- Minutes
- 5.35
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1 / 4
- Shots on target
- 8
- Key passes
- 62%
- Pass accuracy
- 7
- Tackles
- 32 / 55
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W2–0 | 6.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26 | vs | L0–1 | 6.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | @ | W3–0 | 7.44 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 13 | vs | L0–3 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 30 | vs | W1–0 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 17 | @ | D1–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 8 | vs | L3–4 | 5.90 | – | – | 1 |
| Aug 2 | vs | L0–1 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 30 | @ | W1–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 11 | @ | W2–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| May 16 | @ | L1–2 | – | – | – | – |
| Apr 25 | vs | W4–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 5 | @ | W2–0 | 7.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 21 | @ | D2–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | vs | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
