The read
Top 1% of NWSL defenders for goals.
Less of a feature: key passes sits in the bottom 21% of NWSL defenders.
Best so far: 8.20 rating against Kansas City W on Mar 14.
Dependable: rating rarely strays far from 6.55 a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 4 of 18 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Kansas City W | 8.20 |
| Mar 22 | vs San Diego Wave W | 5.90 |
| Mar 28 | @ Boston Legacy W | 7.00 |
| Apr 4 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.30 |
| May 7 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.90 |
| May 10 | @ Bay FC W | 6.70 |
| May 18 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.50 |
| May 30 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.70 |
| Jul 11 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 5.90 |
| Jul 25 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.30 |
| Jul 30 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.20 |
| Aug 9 | @ Denver Summit W | 7.50 |
| Aug 15 | vs Bay FC W | 6.30 |
| Aug 22 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.30 |
| Aug 29 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.36 |
| Sep 5 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.20 |
| Sep 20 | vs Angel City W | 5.71 |
| Oct 17 | vs Kansas City W | 6.02 |
Against NWSL defenders
Percentile ranks among 106 defenders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.3 per 90 minutes100
- Assists0 per 90 minutes28
- Shots0.8 per 90 minutes84
- Key passes0.2 per 90 minutes21
- Dribbles0.2 per 90 minutes31
- Passes34 per 90 minutes22
- Tackles1.8 per 90 minutes54
- Interceptions2.5 per 90 minutes99
- Duels won3.2 per 90 minutes36
- Rating6.56 28
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.3 | 0 | 100 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| Shots | 0.8 | 0.4 | 84 |
| Key passes | 0.2 | 0.4 | 21 |
| Dribbles | 0.2 | 0.3 | 31 |
| Passes | 34 | 43 | 22 |
| Tackles | 1.8 | 1.8 | 54 |
| Interceptions | 2.5 | 1.2 | 99 |
| Duels won | 3.2 | 3.5 | 36 |
| Rating | 6.56 | 6.66 | 28 |
Where it comes from
Rating a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's rating; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 22
- Appearances
- 960
- Minutes
- 5.37
- Rating
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3 / 8
- Shots on target
- 2
- Key passes
- 73%
- Pass accuracy
- 19
- Tackles
- 35 / 72
- Duels won
- 4
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Goals + assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 17 | vs | L0–2 | 6.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | vs | L0–3 | 5.71 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5 | vs | L1–2 | 6.20 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29 | @ | W2–1 | 6.36 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 22 | @ | L2–4 | 6.30 | 1 | – | 0 |
| Aug 15 | vs | W3–2 | 6.30 | – | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 9 | @ | L1–2 | 7.50 | – | 1 | 1 |
| Jul 30 | vs | L0–1 | 6.20 | – | 2 | 0 |
| Jul 25 | @ | W4–1 | 6.30 | – | 2 | – |
| Jul 11 | vs | L1–3 | 5.90 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| May 30 | @ | D2–2 | 6.70 | 1 | – | – |
| May 18 | vs | W2–1 | 6.50 | – | – | 0 |
| May 10 | @ | D0–0 | 6.70 | 1 | 1 | – |
| May 7 | vs | W2–0 | 6.90 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 4 | vs | W1–0 | 7.30 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Mar 28 | @ | W2–1 | 7.00 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Mar 22 | vs | L1–2 | 5.90 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Mar 14 | @ | L1–2 | 8.20 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
