The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 10% of NWSL midfielders for interceptions.
Less of a feature: rating sits in the bottom 3% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Portland Thorns W on Sep 13.
Better on the road: 0.2 goals + assists a match away, 0 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 2 of 13 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| May 31 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.30 |
| Aug 1 | @ Racing Louisville W | 7.30 |
| Aug 9 | vs Bay FC W | 6.70 |
| Aug 15 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.50 |
| Aug 20 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.20 |
| Sep 6 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 4.90 |
| Sep 13 | @ Portland Thorns W | 7.37 |
| Sep 20 | vs Washington Spirit W | 5.44 |
| Sep 26 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 5.84 |
| Oct 4 | vs Denver Summit W | 5.92 |
| Oct 18 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.07 |
| Oct 24 | vs Houston Dash W | 5.58 |
| Nov 1 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.01 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.1 per 90 minutes56
- Assists0 per 90 minutes15
- Shots0.7 per 90 minutes22
- Key passes0.4 per 90 minutes11
- Dribbles0.4 per 90 minutes35
- Passes29 per 90 minutes44
- Tackles0.8 per 90 minutes6
- Interceptions1.8 per 90 minutes90
- Duels won2.8 per 90 minutes11
- Rating6.16 3
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0.1 | 56 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 15 |
| Shots | 0.7 | 1.0 | 22 |
| Key passes | 0.4 | 1.1 | 11 |
| Dribbles | 0.4 | 0.6 | 35 |
| Passes | 29 | 32 | 44 |
| Tackles | 0.8 | 1.9 | 6 |
| Interceptions | 1.8 | 0.9 | 90 |
| Duels won | 2.8 | 4.3 | 11 |
| Rating | 6.16 | 6.67 | 3 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 15
- Appearances
- 726
- Minutes
- 6.21
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0 / 4
- Shots on target
- 3
- Key passes
- 73%
- Pass accuracy
- 7
- Tackles
- 22 / 42
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–2 | 6.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs | L1–3 | 5.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | vs | L1–3 | 6.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 4 | vs | L0–3 | 5.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26 | @ | L1–3 | 5.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | vs | L0–3 | 5.44 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 13 | @ | D1–1 | 7.37 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 6 | vs | L0–6 | 4.90 | – | – | – |
| Aug 20 | @ | L0–5 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 15 | @ | L0–1 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 9 | vs | D0–0 | 6.70 | – | – | 2 |
| Aug 1 | @ | L1–2 | 7.30 | – | – | – |
| May 31 | vs | L0–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
