The read
In form: 0.4 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.2 across the season.
Top 1% of NWSL midfielders for interceptions.
Less of a feature: key passes sits in the bottom 13% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against Houston Dash W on Apr 4.
Better on the road: 0.5 goals + assists a match away, 0 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 2 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 10 of 17 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 7.20 |
| Mar 21 | vs Washington Spirit W | 7.50 |
| Mar 28 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.60 |
| Apr 4 | @ Houston Dash W | 7.90 |
| Apr 24 | vs Orlando Pride W | 7.20 |
| Apr 29 | @ Washington Spirit W | 7.70 |
| May 3 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 7.20 |
| May 8 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.30 |
| May 18 | @ Utah Royals W | 7.60 |
| May 23 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.90 |
| May 30 | vs Denver Summit W | 7.90 |
| Jul 11 | vs Bay FC W | 6.70 |
| Jul 19 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.95 |
| Jul 30 | @ Kansas City W | 6.60 |
| Aug 1 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.90 |
| Aug 19 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 7.50 |
| Aug 29 | @ San Diego Wave W | 7.50 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.2 per 90 minutes78
- Assists0 per 90 minutes16
- Shots1.1 per 90 minutes56
- Key passes0.5 per 90 minutes13
- Dribbles0.4 per 90 minutes33
- Passes39 per 90 minutes75
- Tackles3.1 per 90 minutes90
- Interceptions3.8 per 90 minutes100
- Duels won8.1 per 90 minutes99
- Rating7.19 96
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 0.1 | 78 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 16 |
| Shots | 1.1 | 1.0 | 56 |
| Key passes | 0.5 | 1.1 | 13 |
| Dribbles | 0.4 | 0.6 | 33 |
| Passes | 39 | 32 | 75 |
| Tackles | 3.1 | 1.9 | 90 |
| Interceptions | 3.8 | 0.9 | 100 |
| Duels won | 8.1 | 4.3 | 99 |
| Rating | 7.19 | 6.67 | 96 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 20
- Appearances
- 1470
- Minutes
- 7.19
- Rating
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 9 / 18
- Shots on target
- 8
- Key passes
- 66%
- Pass accuracy
- 50
- Tackles
- 132 / 191
- Duels won
- 4
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 29 | @ | L2–3 | 7.50 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Aug 19 | vs | W2–1 | 7.50 | – | – | 1 |
| Aug 1 | vs | W2–1 | 6.90 | – | – | 2 |
| Jul 30 | @ | L1–5 | 6.60 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 19 | vs | D1–1 | 6.95 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 11 | vs | L0–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 30 | vs | L0–1 | 7.90 | – | – | 1 |
| May 23 | vs | L1–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 2 |
| May 18 | @ | L1–2 | 7.60 | – | 0 | – |
| May 8 | vs | W3–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| May 3 | @ | L0–1 | 7.20 | – | – | 1 |
| Apr 29 | @ | L0–1 | 7.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 24 | vs | W3–2 | 7.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 4 | @ | L3–4 | 7.90 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 28 | @ | L1–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 21 | vs | D2–2 | 7.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 14 | @ | L1–2 | 7.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
