The read
In form: 0.4 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.2 across the season.
Top 19% of NWSL midfielders for dribbles.
Less of a feature: interceptions sits in the bottom 20% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against Denver Summit W on Sep 17.
Better on the road: 0.3 goals + assists a match away, 0.1 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 2 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 6 of 21 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | vs Denver Summit W | 7.00 |
| Mar 22 | vs Angel City W | 7.20 |
| Apr 5 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.90 |
| Apr 25 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.00 |
| May 3 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.90 |
| May 10 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.90 |
| May 16 | vs Boston Legacy W | 7.30 |
| May 21 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.00 |
| May 24 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.30 |
| May 29 | @ Orlando Pride W | 5.67 |
| Jul 30 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.90 |
| Aug 2 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.50 |
| Aug 15 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.70 |
| Aug 23 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.39 |
| Aug 30 | @ Washington Spirit W | 7.20 |
| Sep 5 | vs Kansas City W | 6.33 |
| Sep 13 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.60 |
| Sep 17 | @ Denver Summit W | 7.80 |
| Sep 20 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.89 |
| Sep 27 | vs Orlando Pride W | 5.99 |
| Oct 3 | @ Kansas City W | 5.72 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.1 per 90 minutes58
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes67
- Shots1.2 per 90 minutes60
- Key passes1.2 per 90 minutes55
- Dribbles1.1 per 90 minutes81
- Passes26 per 90 minutes33
- Tackles1.8 per 90 minutes42
- Interceptions0.5 per 90 minutes20
- Duels won4.6 per 90 minutes59
- Rating6.68 53
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0.1 | 58 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 67 |
| Shots | 1.2 | 1.0 | 60 |
| Key passes | 1.2 | 1.1 | 55 |
| Dribbles | 1.1 | 0.6 | 81 |
| Passes | 26 | 32 | 33 |
| Tackles | 1.8 | 1.9 | 42 |
| Interceptions | 0.5 | 0.9 | 20 |
| Duels won | 4.6 | 4.3 | 59 |
| Rating | 6.68 | 6.67 | 53 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 22
- Appearances
- 1483
- Minutes
- 6.68
- Rating
- 2
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 10 / 18
- Shots on target
- 21
- Key passes
- 72%
- Pass accuracy
- 28
- Tackles
- 72 / 137
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 | @ | L1–5 | 5.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 27 | vs | L1–3 | 5.99 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Sep 20 | vs | W2–0 | 6.89 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 17 | @ | D2–2 | 7.80 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Sep 13 | @ | L0–2 | 6.60 | – | – | – |
| Sep 5 | vs | L1–2 | 6.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 30 | @ | L0–1 | 7.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 23 | vs | W1–0 | 6.39 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 15 | @ | L2–3 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 2 | vs | L2–3 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 30 | vs | L0–1 | 6.90 | – | – | – |
| May 29 | @ | L1–3 | 5.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| May 24 | vs | L0–1 | 7.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 21 | @ | L0–2 | 6.00 | – | 0 | – |
| May 16 | vs | D1–1 | 7.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 10 | vs | D0–0 | 6.90 | – | – | 1 |
| May 3 | @ | W1–0 | 6.90 | – | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 25 | @ | L0–3 | 6.00 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 5 | vs | L0–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 22 | vs | L1–3 | 7.20 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 14 | vs | W2–1 | 7.00 | – | 0 | 1 |
