
- 6.01
- Rating
- 29
- Tackles
- 18
- Interceptions
- 2
- Goals + assists
The read
Top 7% of NWSL defenders for goals.
Less of a feature: rating sits in the bottom 1% of NWSL defenders.
Best so far: 7.30 rating against Boston Legacy W on Apr 25.
Dependable: rating rarely strays far from 6.01 a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 2 of 22 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | @ Angel City W | 6.30 |
| Mar 22 | vs Kansas City W | 7.30 |
| Mar 26 | vs Orlando Pride W | 5.90 |
| Mar 29 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.20 |
| Apr 4 | @ Utah Royals W | 5.70 |
| Apr 25 | vs Boston Legacy W | 7.30 |
| Apr 30 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 5.90 |
| May 3 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.70 |
| Jul 25 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.70 |
| Aug 1 | @ Racing Louisville W | 5.60 |
| Aug 9 | vs Bay FC W | 6.50 |
| Aug 15 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.90 |
| Aug 20 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.20 |
| Aug 30 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.30 |
| Sep 6 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.70 |
| Sep 13 | @ Portland Thorns W | 0.00 |
| Sep 20 | vs Washington Spirit W | 5.83 |
| Sep 26 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.74 |
| Oct 4 | vs Denver Summit W | 5.64 |
| Oct 18 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.40 |
| Oct 24 | vs Houston Dash W | 5.36 |
| Nov 1 | @ Washington Spirit W | 5.94 |
Against NWSL defenders
Percentile ranks among 105 defenders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.1 per 90 minutes93
- Assists0 per 90 minutes28
- Shots0.2 per 90 minutes21
- Key passes0.5 per 90 minutes55
- Dribbles0.3 per 90 minutes57
- Passes29 per 90 minutes8
- Tackles1.9 per 90 minutes62
- Interceptions1.2 per 90 minutes46
- Duels won3.5 per 90 minutes46
- Rating6.01 1
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0 | 93 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| Shots | 0.2 | 0.4 | 21 |
| Key passes | 0.5 | 0.4 | 55 |
| Dribbles | 0.3 | 0.3 | 57 |
| Passes | 29 | 43 | 8 |
| Tackles | 1.9 | 1.7 | 62 |
| Interceptions | 1.2 | 1.3 | 46 |
| Duels won | 3.5 | 3.5 | 46 |
| Rating | 6.01 | 6.66 | 1 |
Where it comes from
Rating a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's rating; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 23
- Appearances
- 1344
- Minutes
- 6.32
- Rating
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2 / 3
- Shots on target
- 7
- Key passes
- 76%
- Pass accuracy
- 28
- Tackles
- 50 / 128
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Goals + assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–2 | 5.94 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs | L1–3 | 5.36 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | vs | L1–3 | 6.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 4 | vs | L0–3 | 5.64 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 26 | @ | L1–3 | 6.74 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 20 | vs | L0–3 | 5.83 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13 | @ | D1–1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6 | vs | L0–6 | 6.70 | 4 | 2 | – |
| Aug 30 | @ | L1–6 | 6.30 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 20 | @ | L0–5 | 6.20 | – | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 15 | @ | L0–1 | 6.90 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 9 | vs | D0–0 | 6.50 | – | – | – |
| Aug 1 | @ | L1–2 | 5.60 | 1 | – | – |
| Jul 25 | @ | L0–1 | 6.70 | – | 1 | 0 |
| May 3 | vs | L0–2 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Apr 30 | vs | L0–2 | 5.90 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 25 | vs | W2–0 | 7.30 | – | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 4 | @ | L0–1 | 5.70 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 29 | @ | L0–2 | 6.20 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 26 | vs | L0–3 | 5.90 | 2 | – | – |
| Mar 22 | vs | W2–1 | 7.30 | 3 | – | 1 |
| Mar 15 | @ | L0–4 | 6.30 | – | – | 0 |