The read
Top 1% of NWSL midfielders for goals.
Less of a feature: interceptions sits in the bottom 3% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 3 goals + assists against Chicago Red Stars W on May 10.
Better at home: 1.4 goals + assists a match there, 0.3 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 3 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 10 of 18 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 4 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 7.00 |
| Apr 25 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.20 |
| May 2 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.20 |
| May 10 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 10.00 |
| May 16 | vs Houston Dash W | 8.20 |
| May 21 | @ Angel City W | 6.20 |
| May 24 | vs Portland Thorns W | 8.30 |
| May 30 | vs Boston Legacy W | 7.30 |
| Jul 4 | @ Denver Summit W | 7.73 |
| Jul 11 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| Jul 18 | vs San Diego Wave W | 8.20 |
| Sep 12 | vs Orlando Pride W | 7.34 |
| Sep 19 | @ San Diego Wave W | 5.48 |
| Sep 26 | vs Denver Summit W | 8.80 |
| Oct 3 | vs Bay FC W | 7.70 |
| Oct 17 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.89 |
| Oct 25 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.67 |
| Nov 1 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.01 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 107 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.8 per 90 minutes100
- Assists0.3 per 90 minutes92
- Shots2.7 per 90 minutes97
- Key passes1.6 per 90 minutes81
- Dribbles1.3 per 90 minutes90
- Passes17 per 90 minutes3
- Tackles1.1 per 90 minutes15
- Interceptions0.3 per 90 minutes3
- Duels won3.7 per 90 minutes33
- Rating7.28 98
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.8 | 0.1 | 100 |
| Assists | 0.3 | 0.1 | 92 |
| Shots | 2.7 | 1.0 | 97 |
| Key passes | 1.6 | 1.1 | 81 |
| Dribbles | 1.3 | 0.6 | 90 |
| Passes | 17 | 32 | 3 |
| Tackles | 1.1 | 1.9 | 15 |
| Interceptions | 0.3 | 0.9 | 3 |
| Duels won | 3.7 | 4.3 | 33 |
| Rating | 7.28 | 6.67 | 98 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 19
- Appearances
- 1373
- Minutes
- 7.35
- Rating
- 12
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 20 / 41
- Shots on target
- 25
- Key passes
- 69%
- Pass accuracy
- 20
- Tackles
- 58 / 154
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | W2–0 | 6.01 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Oct 25 | vs | W2–1 | 6.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 17 | @ | W2–0 | 6.89 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Oct 3 | vs | W5–1 | 7.70 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 26 | vs | W4–1 | 8.80 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| Sep 19 | @ | L0–2 | 5.48 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 12 | vs | D2–2 | 7.34 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 18 | vs | D2–2 | 8.20 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 11 | @ | L0–3 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 3 |
| Jul 4 | @ | W3–0 | 7.73 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| May 30 | vs | W1–0 | 7.30 | 1 | – | 3 |
| May 24 | vs | W3–1 | 8.30 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| May 21 | @ | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| May 16 | vs | W3–0 | 8.20 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| May 10 | vs | W3–0 | 10.00 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| May 2 | @ | W2–1 | 6.20 | – | – | 1 |
| Apr 25 | @ | L0–4 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 4 | vs | W2–1 | 7.00 | – | 1 | – |
