The read
4 in a row with 2+ saves.
Less of a feature: saves sits in the bottom 17% of NWSL goalkeepers.
Best so far: 5 saves against North Carolina Courage W on Sep 12.
Rated 7.0 or better in 6 of 14 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Jul 26 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.20 |
| Aug 2 | @ Washington Spirit W | 7.30 |
| Aug 8 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 7.50 |
| Aug 15 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.20 |
| Aug 22 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.60 |
| Aug 29 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.30 |
| Sep 7 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 7.00 |
| Sep 12 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 7.82 |
| Sep 19 | vs Kansas City W | 8.10 |
| Sep 25 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.94 |
| Oct 3 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.76 |
| Oct 17 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.30 |
| Oct 25 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.44 |
| Nov 1 | @ Bay FC W | 7.72 |
Against NWSL goalkeepers
Percentile ranks among 27 goalkeepers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Saves2.4 per 90 minutes17
- Passes35 per 90 minutes65
- Rating6.94 43
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saves | 2.4 | 3 | 17 |
| Passes | 35 | 31 | 65 |
| Rating | 6.94 | 7.04 | 43 |
Where it comes from
Saves a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's saves; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 14
- Appearances
- 1241
- Minutes
- 7
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 33
- Saves
- 9
- Goals conceded
- 84%
- Pass accuracy
- 8 / 8
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Saves | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | W1–0 | 7.72 | 4 | 90 |
| Oct 25 | vs | D2–2 | 6.44 | 3 | 90 |
| Oct 17 | @ | W2–1 | 6.30 | 3 | 90 |
| Oct 3 | @ | W2–1 | 6.76 | 2 | 90 |
| Sep 25 | @ | W2–0 | 6.94 | 1 | 90 |
| Sep 19 | vs | W2–0 | 8.10 | 4 | 90 |
| Sep 12 | vs | W2–1 | 7.82 | 5 | 90 |
| Sep 7 | @ | L0–1 | 7.00 | 3 | 90 |
| Aug 29 | vs | W3–2 | 6.30 | 1 | 90 |
| Aug 22 | vs | W4–2 | 6.60 | – | 90 |
| Aug 15 | vs | D1–1 | 6.20 | 1 | 90 |
| Aug 8 | @ | L0–1 | 7.50 | 2 | 90 |
| Aug 2 | @ | W1–0 | 7.30 | 2 | 90 |
| Jul 26 | vs | L0–2 | 6.20 | 3 | 97 |
