The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 9% of NWSL midfielders for duels won.
Less of a feature: passes sits in the bottom 9% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Utah Royals W on Aug 29.
Better at home: 0.2 goals + assists a match there, 0 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 0 of 19 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.90 |
| Mar 21 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.70 |
| Mar 26 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.20 |
| Apr 4 | vs Angel City W | 6.30 |
| Apr 24 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.50 |
| May 2 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.20 |
| May 9 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.90 |
| May 12 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.30 |
| May 17 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.30 |
| May 29 | vs Bay FC W | 6.94 |
| Aug 1 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.30 |
| Aug 16 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.50 |
| Aug 29 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.72 |
| Sep 7 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.38 |
| Sep 12 | @ Kansas City W | 6.23 |
| Sep 19 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.20 |
| Oct 3 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.42 |
| Oct 25 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.22 |
| Nov 1 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.55 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes17
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes87
- Shots1.3 per 90 minutes62
- Key passes1.4 per 90 minutes68
- Dribbles1.0 per 90 minutes79
- Passes19 per 90 minutes9
- Tackles2.1 per 90 minutes63
- Interceptions0.6 per 90 minutes28
- Duels won6.4 per 90 minutes91
- Rating6.46 17
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.1 | 17 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0.1 | 87 |
| Shots | 1.3 | 1.0 | 62 |
| Key passes | 1.4 | 1.1 | 68 |
| Dribbles | 1.0 | 0.6 | 79 |
| Passes | 19 | 32 | 9 |
| Tackles | 2.1 | 1.9 | 63 |
| Interceptions | 0.6 | 0.9 | 28 |
| Duels won | 6.4 | 4.3 | 91 |
| Rating | 6.46 | 6.67 | 17 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 22
- Appearances
- 796
- Minutes
- 5.85
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 4 / 11
- Shots on target
- 11
- Key passes
- 71%
- Pass accuracy
- 19
- Tackles
- 55 / 129
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–1 | 6.55 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Oct 25 | vs | L1–2 | 6.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3 | vs | L1–2 | 6.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19 | vs | L1–4 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 12 | @ | D2–2 | 6.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 7 | vs | W3–1 | 6.38 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 29 | vs | L1–2 | 6.72 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 16 | @ | L1–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 1 | @ | L0–5 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| May 29 | vs | W3–1 | 6.94 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 17 | @ | L1–3 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| May 12 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| May 9 | vs | W1–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| May 2 | vs | L2–4 | 6.20 | – | – | 1 |
| Apr 24 | @ | L2–3 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 4 | vs | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 26 | @ | W3–0 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| Mar 21 | vs | D1–1 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 15 | vs | L1–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 3 |
