The read
In form: 0.6 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.2 across the season.
Top 11% of NWSL attackers for key passes.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against NJ/NY Gotham FC W on Oct 25.
Better on the road: 0.3 goals + assists a match away, 0.2 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 7 of 21 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.70 |
| Mar 21 | vs Denver Summit W | 7.20 |
| Mar 26 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.90 |
| Mar 29 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.20 |
| Apr 4 | vs Angel City W | 6.90 |
| Apr 24 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.50 |
| May 2 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.70 |
| May 9 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 7.20 |
| Jul 11 | vs Kansas City W | 6.20 |
| Jul 15 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.60 |
| Jul 25 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 8.30 |
| Aug 1 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.70 |
| Aug 16 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.60 |
| Sep 7 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.94 |
| Sep 12 | @ Kansas City W | 7.03 |
| Sep 19 | vs Portland Thorns W | 7.30 |
| Sep 27 | @ Bay FC W | 6.73 |
| Oct 3 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.21 |
| Oct 18 | @ Houston Dash W | 7.21 |
| Oct 25 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 7.23 |
| Nov 1 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.47 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.1 per 90 minutes27
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes72
- Shots2.0 per 90 minutes68
- Key passes1.9 per 90 minutes89
- Dribbles1.0 per 90 minutes73
- Passes19 per 90 minutes39
- Tackles2.3 per 90 minutes85
- Interceptions0.6 per 90 minutes65
- Duels won5.3 per 90 minutes81
- Rating6.85 77
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0.2 | 27 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0.1 | 72 |
| Shots | 2.0 | 1.7 | 68 |
| Key passes | 1.9 | 1.2 | 89 |
| Dribbles | 1.0 | 0.7 | 73 |
| Passes | 19 | 22 | 39 |
| Tackles | 2.3 | 1.4 | 85 |
| Interceptions | 0.6 | 0.4 | 65 |
| Duels won | 5.3 | 4.2 | 81 |
| Rating | 6.85 | 6.62 | 77 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 24
- Appearances
- 1339
- Minutes
- 6.97
- Rating
- 2
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 13 / 27
- Shots on target
- 29
- Key passes
- 64%
- Pass accuracy
- 33
- Tackles
- 75 / 157
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–1 | 6.47 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 25 | vs | L1–2 | 7.23 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Oct 18 | @ | W2–1 | 7.21 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Oct 3 | vs | L1–2 | 6.21 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 27 | @ | W3–1 | 6.73 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19 | vs | L1–4 | 7.30 | – | 1 | 2 |
| Sep 12 | @ | D2–2 | 7.03 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 7 | vs | W3–1 | 6.94 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Aug 16 | @ | L1–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 1 | @ | L0–5 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 25 | vs | W1–0 | 8.30 | – | 0 | 3 |
| Jul 15 | vs | L0–1 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 3 |
| Jul 11 | vs | W3–0 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 9 | vs | W1–0 | 7.20 | – | 0 | – |
| May 2 | vs | L2–4 | 6.70 | – | – | 1 |
| Apr 24 | @ | L2–3 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 3 |
| Apr 4 | vs | W2–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 29 | @ | D0–0 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 26 | @ | W3–0 | 6.90 | – | 1 | – |
| Mar 21 | vs | D1–1 | 7.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 15 | vs | L1–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
