The read
In form: 1.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.7 across the season.
Top 1% of NWSL attackers for shots.
Less of a feature: passes sits in the bottom 23% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 3 goals + assists against Orlando Pride W on Sep 19.
Better on the road: 0.8 goals + assists a match away, 0.5 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 3 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 16 of 26 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.50 |
| Mar 21 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.70 |
| Mar 26 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.20 |
| Mar 28 | vs Kansas City W | 6.90 |
| Apr 4 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 7.20 |
| Apr 26 | @ Angel City W | 7.60 |
| Apr 30 | vs San Diego Wave W | 7.20 |
| May 3 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.20 |
| May 8 | @ Racing Louisville W | 7.90 |
| May 17 | vs Angel City W | 6.50 |
| May 21 | vs Bay FC W | 7.70 |
| May 24 | @ Kansas City W | 8.30 |
| May 30 | vs Utah Royals W | 7.20 |
| Jul 12 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.70 |
| Jul 25 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 7.30 |
| Aug 2 | @ Utah Royals W | 8.50 |
| Aug 9 | @ Boston Legacy W | 7.90 |
| Aug 16 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.20 |
| Aug 23 | vs Denver Summit W | 8.20 |
| Aug 29 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.90 |
| Sep 6 | vs Washington Spirit W | 7.50 |
| Sep 13 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.11 |
| Sep 19 | @ Orlando Pride W | 9.60 |
| Sep 27 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.66 |
| Oct 4 | vs Boston Legacy W | 5.51 |
| Nov 1 | @ Houston Dash W | 8.20 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.6 per 90 minutes91
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes68
- Shots4.1 per 90 minutes99
- Key passes1.7 per 90 minutes77
- Dribbles1.6 per 90 minutes94
- Passes17 per 90 minutes23
- Tackles1.0 per 90 minutes34
- Interceptions0.3 per 90 minutes30
- Duels won4.2 per 90 minutes49
- Rating7.28 97
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.6 | 0.2 | 91 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0.1 | 68 |
| Shots | 4.1 | 1.7 | 99 |
| Key passes | 1.7 | 1.2 | 77 |
| Dribbles | 1.6 | 0.7 | 94 |
| Passes | 17 | 22 | 23 |
| Tackles | 1.0 | 1.4 | 34 |
| Interceptions | 0.3 | 0.4 | 30 |
| Duels won | 4.2 | 4.3 | 49 |
| Rating | 7.28 | 6.62 | 97 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 28
- Appearances
- 1932
- Minutes
- 7.25
- Rating
- 13
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 49 / 87
- Shots on target
- 35
- Key passes
- 65%
- Pass accuracy
- 22
- Tackles
- 92 / 228
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
- 1
- Red cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | W2–0 | 8.20 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| Oct 4 | vs | L2–4 | 5.51 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 27 | vs | D1–1 | 7.66 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Sep 19 | @ | W4–1 | 9.60 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
| Sep 13 | vs | D1–1 | 7.11 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Sep 6 | vs | L1–2 | 7.50 | 1 | – | 3 |
| Aug 29 | @ | D1–1 | 6.90 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 23 | vs | W1–0 | 8.20 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Aug 16 | vs | W2–1 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 9 | @ | W4–3 | 7.90 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Aug 2 | @ | L1–5 | 8.50 | 1 | – | 2 |
| Jul 25 | vs | D2–2 | 7.30 | – | – | 3 |
| Jul 12 | @ | L0–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 3 |
| May 30 | vs | D2–2 | 7.20 | 1 | – | 3 |
| May 24 | @ | L1–3 | 8.30 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| May 21 | vs | W2–0 | 7.70 | – | 1 | 7 |
| May 17 | vs | D0–0 | 6.50 | – | – | 1 |
| May 8 | @ | L1–3 | 7.90 | 1 | – | 4 |
| May 3 | @ | W2–0 | 6.20 | – | – | 1 |
| Apr 30 | vs | W2–0 | 7.20 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 26 | @ | W2–1 | 7.60 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Apr 4 | @ | D2–2 | 7.20 | – | 0 | 3 |
| Mar 28 | vs | W2–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 4 |
| Mar 26 | @ | L1–3 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 21 | vs | W2–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | @ | W1–0 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
