The read
In form: 0.4 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.2 across the season.
Top 4% of NWSL midfielders for key passes.
Less of a feature: tackles sits in the bottom 5% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Racing Louisville W on Oct 17.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 6 of 22 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.30 |
| Mar 25 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.60 |
| Mar 29 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| Apr 4 | @ Kansas City W | 6.60 |
| Apr 25 | vs Bay FC W | 6.50 |
| May 3 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.70 |
| May 9 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.70 |
| May 16 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.70 |
| May 31 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.50 |
| Jul 11 | @ Utah Royals W | 7.00 |
| Jul 16 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.60 |
| Jul 25 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.20 |
| Aug 2 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.30 |
| Sep 1 | vs Angel City W | 7.20 |
| Sep 5 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.90 |
| Sep 13 | @ Washington Spirit W | 7.20 |
| Sep 20 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.69 |
| Sep 26 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.61 |
| Oct 4 | @ Portland Thorns W | 7.34 |
| Oct 17 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.50 |
| Oct 25 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.39 |
| Nov 1 | @ Angel City W | 6.36 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.1 per 90 minutes44
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes89
- Shots1.0 per 90 minutes47
- Key passes2.1 per 90 minutes96
- Dribbles0.3 per 90 minutes20
- Passes34 per 90 minutes61
- Tackles0.7 per 90 minutes5
- Interceptions0.5 per 90 minutes16
- Duels won2.5 per 90 minutes7
- Rating6.76 64
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0.1 | 44 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0.1 | 89 |
| Shots | 1.0 | 1.0 | 47 |
| Key passes | 2.1 | 1.1 | 96 |
| Dribbles | 0.3 | 0.6 | 20 |
| Passes | 34 | 32 | 61 |
| Tackles | 0.7 | 1.9 | 5 |
| Interceptions | 0.5 | 0.9 | 16 |
| Duels won | 2.5 | 4.3 | 7 |
| Rating | 6.76 | 6.67 | 64 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 24
- Appearances
- 1165
- Minutes
- 6.82
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 3 / 13
- Shots on target
- 28
- Key passes
- 76.01%
- Pass accuracy
- 10
- Tackles
- 34 / 75
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L1–4 | 6.36 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 25 | @ | D2–2 | 6.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | vs | W2–1 | 7.50 | – | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 4 | @ | W4–2 | 7.34 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Sep 26 | @ | L0–2 | 6.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | vs | L1–2 | 6.69 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 13 | @ | W3–0 | 7.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Sep 5 | @ | W2–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 1 | vs | L2–5 | 7.20 | – | 1 | – |
| Aug 2 | @ | W1–0 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Jul 25 | @ | D2–2 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| Jul 16 | vs | W1–0 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 11 | @ | W3–1 | 7.00 | – | 1 | – |
| May 31 | vs | W1–0 | 7.50 | – | 0 | – |
| May 16 | @ | W2–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| May 9 | vs | D1–1 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| May 3 | vs | W1–0 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Apr 25 | vs | W3–0 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 4 | @ | L1–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 29 | vs | D0–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 25 | vs | L0–2 | 6.60 | – | – | – |
| Mar 14 | @ | W1–0 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
