The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 10% of NWSL midfielders for assists.
Less of a feature: interceptions sits in the bottom 1% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Racing Louisville W on Jul 19.
Better on the road: 0.2 goals + assists a match away, 0 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 2 of 13 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| May 16 | @ Kansas City W | 6.30 |
| May 21 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.20 |
| May 24 | vs Angel City W | 7.50 |
| May 31 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.50 |
| Jul 12 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.60 |
| Jul 19 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.32 |
| Jul 25 | vs Bay FC W | 6.73 |
| Aug 2 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 7.00 |
| Aug 9 | vs Kansas City W | 6.50 |
| Sep 20 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.41 |
| Sep 27 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.08 |
| Oct 4 | vs Washington Spirit W | 5.86 |
| Nov 1 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.45 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 107 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes16
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes90
- Shots1.9 per 90 minutes79
- Key passes1.4 per 90 minutes71
- Dribbles0.2 per 90 minutes12
- Passes26 per 90 minutes34
- Tackles1.9 per 90 minutes49
- Interceptions0.2 per 90 minutes1
- Duels won5.7 per 90 minutes83
- Rating6.50 25
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.1 | 16 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0.1 | 90 |
| Shots | 1.9 | 1.0 | 79 |
| Key passes | 1.4 | 1.1 | 71 |
| Dribbles | 0.2 | 0.6 | 12 |
| Passes | 26 | 32 | 34 |
| Tackles | 1.9 | 1.9 | 49 |
| Interceptions | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1 |
| Duels won | 5.7 | 4.3 | 83 |
| Rating | 6.50 | 6.67 | 25 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 14
- Appearances
- 396
- Minutes
- 5.61
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 5 / 9
- Shots on target
- 6
- Key passes
- 67%
- Pass accuracy
- 8
- Tackles
- 28 / 49
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | L0–2 | 6.45 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Oct 4 | vs | L2–3 | 5.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 27 | @ | D1–1 | 6.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | @ | W2–1 | 6.41 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 9 | vs | D1–1 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 2 | vs | L0–1 | 7.00 | – | – | 2 |
| Jul 25 | vs | W1–0 | 6.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 19 | @ | D1–1 | 6.32 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 12 | @ | D2–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| May 31 | @ | L0–1 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| May 24 | vs | W2–1 | 7.50 | – | – | – |
| May 21 | vs | D2–2 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| May 16 | @ | L0–3 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
