The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 2% of NWSL midfielders for tackles.
Less of a feature: shots sits in the bottom 16% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Portland Thorns W on Jul 12.
Better at home: 0.1 goals + assists a match there, 0 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 8 of 24 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | @ Orlando Pride W | 7.00 |
| Mar 21 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.90 |
| Mar 26 | vs Kansas City W | 7.00 |
| Mar 28 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.30 |
| Apr 5 | vs Denver Summit W | 7.70 |
| Apr 27 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.30 |
| May 2 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.90 |
| May 10 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.20 |
| May 16 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.60 |
| May 30 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.70 |
| Jul 12 | vs Portland Thorns W | 7.50 |
| Jul 26 | @ San Diego Wave W | 7.00 |
| Aug 2 | @ Bay FC W | 6.50 |
| Aug 10 | vs Angel City W | 6.60 |
| Aug 30 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.60 |
| Sep 7 | vs San Diego Wave W | 7.30 |
| Sep 13 | vs Bay FC W | 7.20 |
| Sep 17 | @ Angel City W | 6.20 |
| Sep 20 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.30 |
| Sep 26 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.43 |
| Oct 3 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.47 |
| Oct 18 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.10 |
| Oct 24 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.68 |
| Nov 1 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.48 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes17
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes55
- Shots0.6 per 90 minutes16
- Key passes0.6 per 90 minutes22
- Dribbles0.5 per 90 minutes43
- Passes36 per 90 minutes66
- Tackles4.2 per 90 minutes98
- Interceptions1.4 per 90 minutes80
- Duels won6.3 per 90 minutes88
- Rating6.75 62
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.1 | 17 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 55 |
| Shots | 0.6 | 1.0 | 16 |
| Key passes | 0.6 | 1.1 | 22 |
| Dribbles | 0.5 | 0.6 | 43 |
| Passes | 36 | 32 | 66 |
| Tackles | 4.2 | 1.9 | 98 |
| Interceptions | 1.4 | 0.9 | 80 |
| Duels won | 6.3 | 4.3 | 88 |
| Rating | 6.75 | 6.67 | 62 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 26
- Appearances
- 1971
- Minutes
- 6.8
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2 / 12
- Shots on target
- 13
- Key passes
- 80%
- Pass accuracy
- 91
- Tackles
- 138 / 246
- Duels won
- 5
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W1–0 | 6.48 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 24 | @ | D0–0 | 6.68 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 18 | @ | W3–1 | 6.10 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 3 | vs | L0–1 | 6.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26 | vs | W2–0 | 6.43 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 20 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 17 | @ | L1–3 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 13 | vs | W2–0 | 7.20 | – | – | 1 |
| Sep 7 | vs | W1–0 | 7.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 30 | vs | W1–0 | 6.60 | – | – | – |
| Aug 10 | vs | D2–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 2 | @ | W3–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 26 | @ | W2–0 | 7.00 | – | – | – |
| Jul 12 | vs | W2–0 | 7.50 | – | 1 | – |
| May 30 | @ | L1–2 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| May 16 | vs | L0–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| May 10 | vs | L0–1 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| May 2 | @ | D0–0 | 6.90 | – | – | 2 |
| Apr 27 | vs | L0–3 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 5 | vs | D0–0 | 7.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 28 | vs | W2–1 | 7.30 | – | 1 | – |
| Mar 26 | vs | W3–0 | 7.00 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 21 | @ | L0–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 15 | @ | W2–1 | 7.00 | – | 0 | – |
