The read
Top 13% of NWSL goalkeepers for passes.
Best so far: 7 saves against Orlando Pride W on May 2.
Rated 7.0 or better in 15 of 28 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.60 |
| Mar 21 | @ Racing Louisville W | 5.90 |
| Mar 25 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.30 |
| Mar 28 | @ Denver Summit W | 7.20 |
| Apr 5 | @ Bay FC W | 7.20 |
| Apr 25 | vs Kansas City W | 7.50 |
| Apr 29 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.50 |
| May 2 | @ Orlando Pride W | 8.50 |
| May 10 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.30 |
| May 16 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.90 |
| May 30 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 7.20 |
| Jul 11 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 7.20 |
| Jul 16 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.70 |
| Jul 19 | @ Boston Legacy W | 7.50 |
| Jul 26 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.70 |
| Jul 30 | @ Utah Royals W | 7.20 |
| Aug 2 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.30 |
| Aug 8 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.50 |
| Aug 17 | @ Angel City W | 7.50 |
| Aug 30 | vs Bay FC W | 7.90 |
| Sep 6 | @ Portland Thorns W | 7.90 |
| Sep 13 | vs Boston Legacy W | 7.30 |
| Sep 20 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 8.30 |
| Sep 26 | vs Angel City W | 6.86 |
| Oct 4 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.13 |
| Oct 17 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.82 |
| Oct 25 | @ Kansas City W | 5.68 |
| Nov 1 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.65 |
Against NWSL goalkeepers
Percentile ranks among 27 goalkeepers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Saves2.6 per 90 minutes28
- Passes42 per 90 minutes87
- Rating7.04 54
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saves | 2.6 | 3 | 28 |
| Passes | 42 | 31 | 87 |
| Rating | 7.04 | 7.04 | 54 |
Where it comes from
Saves a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Home13 matches2.2
Away15 matches2.7
Wins16 matches2.8
Losses8 matches2.3
Every match
Each dot is one match's saves; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 30
- Appearances
- 2408
- Minutes
- 6.99
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 68
- Saves
- 16
- Goals conceded
- 3
- Key passes
- 82%
- Pass accuracy
- 1
- Tackles
- 10 / 14
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Saves | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W2–0 | 7.65 | 4 | 90 |
| Oct 25 | @ | L1–2 | 5.68 | 1 | 90 |
| Oct 17 | vs | W1–0 | 6.82 | 2 | 90 |
| Oct 4 | @ | W3–2 | 6.13 | 3 | 90 |
| Sep 26 | vs | L0–1 | 6.86 | 2 | 90 |
| Sep 20 | @ | W3–0 | 8.30 | 5 | 90 |
| Sep 13 | vs | L0–3 | 7.30 | 3 | 90 |
| Sep 6 | @ | W2–1 | 7.90 | 6 | 100 |
| Aug 30 | vs | W1–0 | 7.90 | 4 | 90 |
| Aug 17 | @ | D1–1 | 7.50 | 2 | 90 |
| Aug 8 | vs | L3–4 | 6.50 | – | 62 |
| Aug 2 | vs | L0–1 | 6.30 | 5 | 90 |
| Jul 30 | @ | W1–0 | 7.20 | 4 | 90 |
| Jul 26 | vs | W1–0 | 6.70 | – | 43 |
| Jul 19 | @ | W2–1 | 7.50 | 2 | 90 |
| Jul 16 | @ | L0–1 | 6.70 | 3 | 90 |
| Jul 11 | @ | W2–0 | 7.20 | 1 | 90 |
| May 30 | vs | W2–1 | 7.20 | 2 | 68 |
| May 16 | @ | L1–2 | 6.90 | 2 | 95 |
| May 10 | @ | W1–0 | 6.30 | – | 46 |
| May 2 | @ | W4–2 | 8.50 | 7 | 97 |
| Apr 29 | vs | W1–0 | 7.50 | 1 | 90 |
| Apr 25 | vs | W4–0 | 7.50 | 3 | 90 |
| Apr 5 | @ | W2–0 | 7.20 | 1 | 90 |
| Mar 28 | @ | D0–0 | 7.20 | 2 | 90 |
| Mar 25 | vs | D1–1 | 6.30 | 1 | 48 |
| Mar 21 | @ | D2–2 | 5.90 | 1 | 90 |
| Mar 14 | vs | L0–1 | 6.60 | 2 | 90 |
