The read
Top 20% of NWSL attackers for assists.
Less of a feature: tackles sits in the bottom 3% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against Chicago Red Stars W on Sep 26.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 2 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 5 of 15 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Jul 16 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.20 |
| Jul 25 | @ Portland Thorns W | 7.30 |
| Jul 30 | @ Bay FC W | 6.60 |
| Aug 2 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.90 |
| Aug 8 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.30 |
| Aug 15 | vs Kansas City W | 8.20 |
| Aug 29 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.30 |
| Sep 6 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.30 |
| Sep 11 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.00 |
| Sep 19 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 7.45 |
| Sep 26 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 8.61 |
| Oct 4 | vs Angel City W | 5.81 |
| Oct 17 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.43 |
| Oct 25 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.48 |
| Nov 1 | vs Utah Royals W | 7.00 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 74 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.3 per 90 minutes64
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes80
- Shots2.2 per 90 minutes79
- Key passes1.2 per 90 minutes52
- Dribbles0.3 per 90 minutes16
- Passes23 per 90 minutes60
- Tackles0.2 per 90 minutes3
- Interceptions0.4 per 90 minutes44
- Duels won2.1 per 90 minutes7
- Rating6.79 72
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.3 | 0.2 | 64 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0.1 | 80 |
| Shots | 2.2 | 1.7 | 79 |
| Key passes | 1.2 | 1.2 | 52 |
| Dribbles | 0.3 | 0.7 | 16 |
| Passes | 23 | 22 | 60 |
| Tackles | 0.2 | 1.4 | 3 |
| Interceptions | 0.4 | 0.4 | 44 |
| Duels won | 2.1 | 4.3 | 7 |
| Rating | 6.79 | 6.62 | 72 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 17
- Appearances
- 1194
- Minutes
- 6.75
- Rating
- 4
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 17 / 30
- Shots on target
- 14
- Key passes
- 78%
- Pass accuracy
- 3
- Tackles
- 28 / 70
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W2–0 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | @ | W2–1 | 6.48 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 17 | @ | L0–1 | 6.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 4 | vs | D1–1 | 5.81 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 26 | vs | W3–1 | 8.61 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Sep 19 | @ | W2–1 | 7.45 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Sep 11 | @ | W2–1 | 6.00 | – | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 6 | @ | L0–3 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 29 | vs | D1–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 3 |
| Aug 15 | vs | W2–1 | 8.20 | 1 | – | 4 |
| Aug 8 | vs | W1–0 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 2 | @ | W1–0 | 6.90 | 1 | – | 3 |
| Jul 30 | @ | W1–0 | 6.60 | – | – | 5 |
| Jul 25 | @ | D2–2 | 7.30 | 1 | – | 1 |
| Jul 16 | vs | W1–0 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
