The read
Quieter lately: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.3 across the season.
Top 3% of NWSL midfielders for duels won.
Less of a feature: passes sits in the bottom 4% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Houston Dash W on Nov 1.
Better on the road: 0.3 goals + assists a match away, 0.2 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 6 of 20 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.20 |
| Mar 21 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 8.50 |
| Mar 26 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.60 |
| Mar 28 | vs Kansas City W | 8.20 |
| Apr 4 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 7.90 |
| Apr 26 | @ Angel City W | 6.30 |
| Apr 30 | vs San Diego Wave W | 7.00 |
| May 3 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 7.90 |
| May 8 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.70 |
| May 17 | vs Angel City W | 6.50 |
| May 24 | @ Kansas City W | 6.20 |
| May 30 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.30 |
| Sep 6 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.90 |
| Sep 13 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.25 |
| Sep 19 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.00 |
| Sep 27 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.69 |
| Oct 4 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.55 |
| Oct 18 | @ Bay FC W | 6.45 |
| Oct 24 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.41 |
| Nov 1 | @ Houston Dash W | 7.70 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.3 per 90 minutes85
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes44
- Shots2.3 per 90 minutes93
- Key passes0.9 per 90 minutes34
- Dribbles1.1 per 90 minutes83
- Passes18 per 90 minutes4
- Tackles1.4 per 90 minutes28
- Interceptions1.1 per 90 minutes67
- Duels won7.2 per 90 minutes97
- Rating6.86 79
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.3 | 0.1 | 85 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 44 |
| Shots | 2.3 | 1.0 | 93 |
| Key passes | 0.9 | 1.1 | 34 |
| Dribbles | 1.1 | 0.6 | 83 |
| Passes | 18 | 32 | 4 |
| Tackles | 1.4 | 1.9 | 28 |
| Interceptions | 1.1 | 0.9 | 67 |
| Duels won | 7.2 | 4.3 | 97 |
| Rating | 6.86 | 6.67 | 79 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 21
- Appearances
- 1155
- Minutes
- 6.88
- Rating
- 4
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 14 / 29
- Shots on target
- 11
- Key passes
- 57%
- Pass accuracy
- 18
- Tackles
- 94 / 150
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | W2–0 | 7.70 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs | W1–0 | 6.41 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Oct 18 | @ | D2–2 | 6.45 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 4 | vs | L2–4 | 6.55 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 27 | vs | D1–1 | 6.69 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 19 | @ | W4–1 | 6.00 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 13 | vs | D1–1 | 6.25 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Sep 6 | vs | L1–2 | 6.90 | – | – | – |
| May 30 | vs | D2–2 | 6.30 | – | – | 1 |
| May 24 | @ | L1–3 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 17 | vs | D0–0 | 6.50 | – | – | 2 |
| May 8 | @ | L1–3 | 6.70 | – | – | 1 |
| May 3 | @ | W2–0 | 7.90 | 1 | – | 1 |
| Apr 30 | vs | W2–0 | 7.00 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 26 | @ | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 4 | @ | D2–2 | 7.90 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 28 | vs | W2–0 | 8.20 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Mar 26 | @ | L1–3 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 21 | vs | W2–0 | 8.50 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 14 | @ | W1–0 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
