The read
In form: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.2 across the season.
Top 2% of NWSL midfielders for assists.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Bay FC W on Oct 3.
Better on the road: 0.2 goals + assists a match away, 0.1 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 2 of 19 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 22 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.90 |
| Apr 4 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.30 |
| Apr 25 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.30 |
| May 2 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.70 |
| May 30 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.60 |
| Jul 4 | @ Denver Summit W | 7.10 |
| Jul 11 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| Jul 18 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.60 |
| Jul 25 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.30 |
| Jul 30 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.60 |
| Aug 1 | vs Angel City W | 6.50 |
| Aug 9 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.70 |
| Sep 5 | @ Bay FC W | 7.43 |
| Sep 12 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.01 |
| Sep 19 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.14 |
| Sep 26 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.29 |
| Oct 3 | vs Bay FC W | 6.61 |
| Oct 25 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.39 |
| Nov 1 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.53 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.1 per 90 minutes61
- Assists0.3 per 90 minutes98
- Shots0.9 per 90 minutes37
- Key passes0.7 per 90 minutes27
- Dribbles0.4 per 90 minutes36
- Passes42 per 90 minutes82
- Tackles1.9 per 90 minutes51
- Interceptions2.1 per 90 minutes96
- Duels won4.9 per 90 minutes71
- Rating6.57 35
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0.1 | 61 |
| Assists | 0.3 | 0.1 | 98 |
| Shots | 0.9 | 1.0 | 37 |
| Key passes | 0.7 | 1.1 | 27 |
| Dribbles | 0.4 | 0.6 | 36 |
| Passes | 42 | 32 | 82 |
| Tackles | 1.9 | 1.9 | 51 |
| Interceptions | 2.1 | 0.9 | 96 |
| Duels won | 4.9 | 4.3 | 71 |
| Rating | 6.57 | 6.67 | 35 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 21
- Appearances
- 605
- Minutes
- 6.63
- Rating
- 1
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2 / 5
- Shots on target
- 5
- Key passes
- 79%
- Pass accuracy
- 13
- Tackles
- 33 / 65
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | W2–0 | 6.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | vs | W2–1 | 6.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3 | vs | W5–1 | 6.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 26 | vs | W4–1 | 6.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19 | @ | L0–2 | 6.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12 | vs | D2–2 | 6.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5 | @ | W2–1 | 7.43 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 9 | @ | D1–1 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 1 | vs | D1–1 | 6.50 | – | – | 3 |
| Jul 30 | vs | W5–1 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 25 | @ | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Jul 18 | vs | D2–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 11 | @ | L0–3 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 4 | @ | W3–0 | 7.10 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| May 30 | vs | W1–0 | 6.60 | – | – | – |
| May 2 | @ | W2–1 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Apr 25 | @ | L0–4 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 4 | vs | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 22 | @ | L1–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
