
- 6.57
- Rating
- 32
- Tackles
- 23
- Interceptions
- 0
- Goals + assists
The read
3 in a row with 6.00+ rating.
Less of a feature: passes sits in the bottom 21% of NWSL defenders.
Best so far: 7.30 rating against Orlando Pride W on Sep 19.
Dependable: rating rarely strays far from 6.57 a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 5 of 22 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.90 |
| Mar 21 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 5.90 |
| Apr 4 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 7.30 |
| Apr 26 | @ Angel City W | 7.00 |
| Apr 30 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.20 |
| May 3 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.90 |
| May 8 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.70 |
| May 17 | vs Angel City W | 7.30 |
| May 21 | vs Bay FC W | 7.00 |
| May 24 | @ Kansas City W | 6.00 |
| May 30 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.20 |
| Jul 25 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.20 |
| Aug 2 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.20 |
| Aug 9 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.20 |
| Sep 6 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.90 |
| Sep 13 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.95 |
| Sep 19 | @ Orlando Pride W | 7.30 |
| Sep 27 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.42 |
| Oct 4 | vs Boston Legacy W | 5.41 |
| Oct 18 | @ Bay FC W | 6.08 |
| Oct 24 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.94 |
| Nov 1 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.52 |
Against NWSL defenders
Percentile ranks among 105 defenders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes31
- Assists0 per 90 minutes28
- Shots0.5 per 90 minutes61
- Key passes0.3 per 90 minutes42
- Dribbles0.3 per 90 minutes45
- Passes34 per 90 minutes21
- Tackles1.8 per 90 minutes55
- Interceptions1.3 per 90 minutes54
- Duels won4.1 per 90 minutes74
- Rating6.57 33
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| Shots | 0.5 | 0.4 | 61 |
| Key passes | 0.3 | 0.4 | 42 |
| Dribbles | 0.3 | 0.3 | 45 |
| Passes | 34 | 43 | 21 |
| Tackles | 1.8 | 1.7 | 55 |
| Interceptions | 1.3 | 1.3 | 54 |
| Duels won | 4.1 | 3.5 | 74 |
| Rating | 6.57 | 6.66 | 33 |
Where it comes from
Rating a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's rating; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 24
- Appearances
- 1583
- Minutes
- 6.3
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2 / 7
- Shots on target
- 6
- Key passes
- 78%
- Pass accuracy
- 31
- Tackles
- 73 / 128
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
- 1
- Red cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Goals + assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | W2–0 | 6.52 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs | W1–0 | 6.94 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | @ | D2–2 | 6.08 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Oct 4 | vs | L2–4 | 5.41 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 27 | vs | D1–1 | 6.42 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19 | @ | W4–1 | 7.30 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 13 | vs | D1–1 | 6.95 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 6 | vs | L1–2 | 6.90 | 3 | – | – |
| Aug 9 | @ | W4–3 | 6.20 | – | – | 0 |
| Aug 2 | @ | L1–5 | 6.20 | 1 | – | – |
| Jul 25 | vs | D2–2 | 6.20 | 1 | – | – |
| May 30 | vs | D2–2 | 6.20 | 1 | – | – |
| May 24 | @ | L1–3 | 6.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| May 21 | vs | W2–0 | 7.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| May 17 | vs | D0–0 | 7.30 | – | – | – |
| May 8 | @ | L1–3 | 6.70 | 2 | 1 | – |
| May 3 | @ | W2–0 | 6.90 | – | – | – |
| Apr 30 | vs | W2–0 | 6.20 | – | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 26 | @ | W2–1 | 7.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 4 | @ | D2–2 | 7.30 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 21 | vs | W2–0 | 5.90 | – | – | 0 |
| Mar 14 | @ | W1–0 | 6.90 | 2 | 3 | 0 |