The read
In form: 0.6 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.3 across the season.
Top 4% of NWSL midfielders for dribbles.
Less of a feature: interceptions sits in the bottom 9% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Angel City W on Oct 4.
Better at home: 0.4 goals + assists a match there, 0.2 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 8 of 21 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.90 |
| Mar 21 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.90 |
| Mar 29 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| Apr 4 | @ Kansas City W | 6.30 |
| Apr 25 | vs Bay FC W | 8.90 |
| Apr 30 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 8.00 |
| May 3 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.20 |
| May 31 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.90 |
| Jul 11 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.50 |
| Jul 16 | vs Washington Spirit W | 7.90 |
| Jul 25 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.20 |
| Jul 30 | @ Bay FC W | 6.70 |
| Aug 2 | @ Houston Dash W | 7.60 |
| Aug 8 | vs San Diego Wave W | 7.30 |
| Aug 15 | vs Kansas City W | 7.30 |
| Sep 11 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.50 |
| Sep 19 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 7.24 |
| Sep 26 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.90 |
| Oct 4 | vs Angel City W | 6.73 |
| Oct 17 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.17 |
| Nov 1 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.60 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 107 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.2 per 90 minutes67
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes74
- Shots2.1 per 90 minutes86
- Key passes1.8 per 90 minutes90
- Dribbles1.7 per 90 minutes96
- Passes33 per 90 minutes57
- Tackles1.4 per 90 minutes28
- Interceptions0.3 per 90 minutes9
- Duels won4.9 per 90 minutes69
- Rating7.03 92
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 0.1 | 67 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0.1 | 74 |
| Shots | 2.1 | 1.0 | 86 |
| Key passes | 1.8 | 1.1 | 90 |
| Dribbles | 1.7 | 0.6 | 96 |
| Passes | 33 | 32 | 57 |
| Tackles | 1.4 | 1.9 | 28 |
| Interceptions | 0.3 | 0.9 | 9 |
| Duels won | 4.9 | 4.3 | 69 |
| Rating | 7.03 | 6.67 | 92 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 25
- Appearances
- 1632
- Minutes
- 7.01
- Rating
- 3
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 16 / 37
- Shots on target
- 32
- Key passes
- 77%
- Pass accuracy
- 24
- Tackles
- 89 / 163
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W2–0 | 6.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | @ | L0–1 | 6.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 4 | vs | D1–1 | 6.73 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 26 | vs | W3–1 | 6.90 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Sep 19 | @ | W2–1 | 7.24 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 11 | @ | W2–1 | 6.50 | – | – | 1 |
| Aug 15 | vs | W2–1 | 7.30 | – | – | 3 |
| Aug 8 | vs | W1–0 | 7.30 | – | 0 | 3 |
| Aug 2 | @ | W1–0 | 7.60 | – | – | – |
| Jul 30 | @ | W1–0 | 6.70 | – | – | 2 |
| Jul 25 | @ | D2–2 | 6.20 | – | – | 1 |
| Jul 16 | vs | W1–0 | 7.90 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 11 | @ | W3–1 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| May 31 | vs | W1–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| May 3 | vs | W1–0 | 7.20 | – | – | 2 |
| Apr 30 | @ | W2–0 | 8.00 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Apr 25 | vs | W3–0 | 8.90 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Apr 4 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 29 | vs | D0–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 21 | vs | D0–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 14 | @ | W1–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
