The read
In form: 0.6 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.3 across the season.
3 in a row with 1+ goals + assists.
Top 1% of NWSL midfielders for dribbles.
Less of a feature: tackles sits in the bottom 11% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against North Carolina Courage W on Jul 18.
Better at home: 0.5 goals + assists a match there, 0.2 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 2 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 4 of 18 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.90 |
| Apr 25 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.50 |
| May 3 | @ San Diego Wave W | 7.20 |
| May 10 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.90 |
| May 16 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.20 |
| May 21 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.30 |
| May 24 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.90 |
| May 29 | @ Orlando Pride W | 5.52 |
| Jul 5 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.10 |
| Jul 11 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.20 |
| Jul 18 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 8.46 |
| Aug 30 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.20 |
| Sep 5 | vs Kansas City W | 6.40 |
| Sep 13 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.90 |
| Sep 17 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.27 |
| Sep 20 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.70 |
| Sep 27 | vs Orlando Pride W | 7.82 |
| Oct 3 | @ Kansas City W | 6.75 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.2 per 90 minutes76
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes88
- Shots2.6 per 90 minutes95
- Key passes1.2 per 90 minutes57
- Dribbles2.3 per 90 minutes99
- Passes22 per 90 minutes12
- Tackles1.1 per 90 minutes11
- Interceptions0.8 per 90 minutes41
- Duels won4.5 per 90 minutes58
- Rating6.73 60
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 0.1 | 76 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0.1 | 88 |
| Shots | 2.6 | 1.0 | 95 |
| Key passes | 1.2 | 1.1 | 57 |
| Dribbles | 2.3 | 0.6 | 99 |
| Passes | 22 | 32 | 12 |
| Tackles | 1.1 | 1.9 | 11 |
| Interceptions | 0.8 | 0.9 | 41 |
| Duels won | 4.5 | 4.3 | 58 |
| Rating | 6.73 | 6.67 | 60 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 18
- Appearances
- 1193
- Minutes
- 6.72
- Rating
- 3
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 15 / 32
- Shots on target
- 16
- Key passes
- 68%
- Pass accuracy
- 14
- Tackles
- 60 / 159
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 | @ | L1–5 | 6.75 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Sep 27 | vs | L1–3 | 7.82 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Sep 20 | vs | W2–0 | 7.70 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Sep 17 | @ | D2–2 | 6.27 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 13 | @ | L0–2 | 6.90 | – | – | 1 |
| Sep 5 | vs | L1–2 | 6.40 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 30 | @ | L0–1 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 18 | vs | W3–0 | 8.46 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Jul 11 | @ | W2–0 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 5 | @ | D2–2 | 6.10 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| May 29 | @ | L1–3 | 5.52 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| May 24 | vs | L0–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 2 |
| May 21 | @ | L0–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 2 |
| May 16 | vs | D1–1 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 3 |
| May 10 | vs | D0–0 | 6.90 | – | – | – |
| May 3 | @ | W1–0 | 7.20 | 1 | – | 1 |
| Apr 25 | @ | L0–3 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | vs | W2–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
