
- 6.45
- Rating
- 9
- Tackles
- 11
- Interceptions
- 0
- Goals + assists
The read
3 in a row with 6.00+ rating.
Top 5% of NWSL defenders for goals.
Best so far: 6.90 rating against Angel City W on Aug 17.
Dependable: rating rarely strays far from 6.45 a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 0 of 9 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Jul 26 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.30 |
| Jul 30 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.60 |
| Aug 2 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.90 |
| Aug 8 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.70 |
| Aug 17 | @ Angel City W | 6.90 |
| Sep 13 | vs Chelsea W | 5.01 |
| Sep 19 | @ Arsenal W | 6.59 |
| Sep 27 | vs West Ham W | 6.83 |
| Oct 18 | @ Charlton Athletic W | 6.24 |
Against NWSL defenders
Percentile ranks among 106 defenders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.1 per 90 minutes95
- Assists0 per 90 minutes28
- Shots0.6 per 90 minutes72
- Key passes0.6 per 90 minutes66
- Dribbles0.6 per 90 minutes78
- Passes43 per 90 minutes53
- Tackles1.7 per 90 minutes46
- Interceptions1.5 per 90 minutes75
- Duels won3.5 per 90 minutes52
- Rating6.78 72
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0 | 95 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| Shots | 0.6 | 0.4 | 72 |
| Key passes | 0.6 | 0.4 | 66 |
| Dribbles | 0.6 | 0.3 | 78 |
| Passes | 43 | 43 | 53 |
| Tackles | 1.7 | 1.7 | 46 |
| Interceptions | 1.5 | 1.3 | 75 |
| Duels won | 3.5 | 3.5 | 52 |
| Rating | 6.78 | 6.66 | 72 |
Where it comes from
Rating a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's rating; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 4
- Appearances
- 92
- Minutes
- 3.52
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0 / 1
- Shots on target
- 80%
- Pass accuracy
- 4
- Tackles
- 6 / 11
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Goals + assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 18 | @ | W3–1 | 6.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 27 | vs | W2–1 | 6.83 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19 | @ | D1–1 | 6.59 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13 | vs | L0–5 | 5.01 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 17 | @ | D1–1 | 6.90 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 8 | vs | L3–4 | 6.70 | 1 | – | – |
| Aug 2 | vs | L0–1 | 6.90 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Jul 30 | @ | W1–0 | 6.60 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jul 26 | vs | W1–0 | 6.30 | – | 1 | – |