The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Bay FC W on Aug 30.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 2 of 17 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.90 |
| Apr 5 | @ Bay FC W | 6.90 |
| Apr 29 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.70 |
| Jul 11 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.30 |
| Jul 19 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.60 |
| Jul 26 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.70 |
| Jul 30 | @ Utah Royals W | 7.90 |
| Aug 2 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.30 |
| Aug 8 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.30 |
| Aug 17 | @ Angel City W | 6.70 |
| Aug 30 | vs Bay FC W | 6.60 |
| Sep 6 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.30 |
| Sep 13 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.50 |
| Sep 20 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.47 |
| Sep 26 | vs Angel City W | 6.41 |
| Oct 25 | @ Kansas City W | 5.96 |
| Nov 1 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.54 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.1 per 90 minutes55
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes62
- Shots0.8 per 90 minutes28
- Key passes1.0 per 90 minutes40
- Dribbles0.5 per 90 minutes46
- Passes35 per 90 minutes64
- Tackles2.4 per 90 minutes78
- Interceptions0.9 per 90 minutes46
- Duels won3.9 per 90 minutes37
- Rating6.65 48
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0.1 | 55 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 62 |
| Shots | 0.8 | 1.0 | 28 |
| Key passes | 1.0 | 1.1 | 40 |
| Dribbles | 0.5 | 0.6 | 46 |
| Passes | 35 | 32 | 64 |
| Tackles | 2.4 | 1.9 | 78 |
| Interceptions | 0.9 | 0.9 | 46 |
| Duels won | 3.9 | 4.3 | 37 |
| Rating | 6.65 | 6.67 | 48 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 21
- Appearances
- 792
- Minutes
- 5.92
- Rating
- 1
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 4 / 7
- Shots on target
- 9
- Key passes
- 69%
- Pass accuracy
- 19
- Tackles
- 33 / 71
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W2–0 | 6.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | @ | L1–2 | 5.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26 | vs | L0–1 | 6.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | @ | W3–0 | 6.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13 | vs | L0–3 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Sep 6 | @ | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Aug 30 | vs | W1–0 | 6.60 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Aug 17 | @ | D1–1 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 8 | vs | L3–4 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Aug 2 | vs | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 30 | @ | W1–0 | 7.90 | – | 1 | – |
| Jul 26 | vs | W1–0 | 6.70 | – | – | 1 |
| Jul 19 | @ | W2–1 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 11 | @ | W2–0 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 29 | vs | W1–0 | 7.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 5 | @ | W2–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | vs | L0–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
