The read
Top 10% of NWSL attackers for interceptions.
Less of a feature: dribbles sits in the bottom 1% of NWSL attackers.
Rated 7.0 or better in 0 of 17 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.20 |
| Mar 22 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.30 |
| Mar 26 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 5.90 |
| Mar 28 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.30 |
| May 10 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.60 |
| May 16 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.60 |
| May 21 | @ Angel City W | 6.20 |
| May 24 | vs Portland Thorns W | – |
| Jul 11 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.50 |
| Jul 25 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.30 |
| Aug 9 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.30 |
| Aug 15 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.30 |
| Sep 5 | @ Bay FC W | 6.49 |
| Sep 12 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.49 |
| Sep 19 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.28 |
| Sep 26 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.50 |
| Oct 3 | vs Bay FC W | 6.40 |
| Nov 1 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.59 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes10
- Assists0 per 90 minutes20
- Shots1.9 per 90 minutes60
- Key passes0.3 per 90 minutes3
- Dribbles0 per 90 minutes1
- Passes23 per 90 minutes61
- Tackles1.4 per 90 minutes49
- Interceptions1.4 per 90 minutes90
- Duels won3.0 per 90 minutes18
- Rating6.37 9
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.2 | 10 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 20 |
| Shots | 1.9 | 1.7 | 60 |
| Key passes | 0.3 | 1.2 | 3 |
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.7 | 1 |
| Passes | 23 | 22 | 61 |
| Tackles | 1.4 | 1.4 | 49 |
| Interceptions | 1.4 | 0.4 | 90 |
| Duels won | 3.0 | 4.3 | 18 |
| Rating | 6.37 | 6.62 | 9 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 18
- Appearances
- 334
- Minutes
- 5.69
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1 / 7
- Shots on target
- 2
- Key passes
- 75%
- Pass accuracy
- 5
- Tackles
- 11 / 35
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | W2–0 | 6.59 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 3 | vs | W5–1 | 6.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26 | vs | W4–1 | 6.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19 | @ | L0–2 | 6.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12 | vs | D2–2 | 6.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5 | @ | W2–1 | 6.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 15 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | – | 1 |
| Aug 9 | @ | D1–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 25 | @ | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Jul 11 | @ | L0–3 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| May 24 | vs | W3–1 | – | – | 0 | – |
| May 21 | @ | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| May 16 | vs | W3–0 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| May 10 | vs | W3–0 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 28 | @ | L0–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 26 | @ | L0–3 | 5.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 22 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | vs | W2–1 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 2 |
