The read
Quieter lately: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.3 across the season.
Top 6% of NWSL attackers for goals.
Less of a feature: key passes sits in the bottom 2% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against Boston Legacy W on Sep 1.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 2 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 5 of 18 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.70 |
| Mar 22 | @ Bay FC W | – |
| Mar 28 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.20 |
| Apr 4 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.20 |
| Apr 26 | vs Portland Thorns W | 7.90 |
| May 3 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.20 |
| May 10 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.20 |
| May 21 | vs Kansas City W | 6.60 |
| May 24 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.30 |
| Jul 12 | @ San Diego Wave W | – |
| Aug 10 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 8.20 |
| Aug 17 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.30 |
| Aug 27 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.00 |
| Sep 1 | @ Boston Legacy W | 8.30 |
| Sep 5 | @ Racing Louisville W | 7.20 |
| Sep 12 | vs Denver Summit W | 8.00 |
| Sep 17 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.70 |
| Sep 20 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.82 |
| Sep 26 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.39 |
| Oct 4 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.45 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.6 per 90 minutes94
- Assists0 per 90 minutes20
- Shots2.1 per 90 minutes72
- Key passes0.3 per 90 minutes2
- Dribbles1.4 per 90 minutes91
- Passes16 per 90 minutes18
- Tackles1.5 per 90 minutes56
- Interceptions0.3 per 90 minutes26
- Duels won5.1 per 90 minutes77
- Rating6.81 74
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.6 | 0.2 | 94 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 20 |
| Shots | 2.1 | 1.7 | 72 |
| Key passes | 0.3 | 1.2 | 2 |
| Dribbles | 1.4 | 0.7 | 91 |
| Passes | 16 | 22 | 18 |
| Tackles | 1.5 | 1.4 | 56 |
| Interceptions | 0.3 | 0.4 | 26 |
| Duels won | 5.1 | 4.3 | 77 |
| Rating | 6.81 | 6.62 | 74 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 24
- Appearances
- 720
- Minutes
- 6.81
- Rating
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 8 / 17
- Shots on target
- 2
- Key passes
- 67%
- Pass accuracy
- 12
- Tackles
- 40 / 103
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 4 | @ | D1–1 | 6.45 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 26 | @ | W1–0 | 6.39 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 20 | @ | W3–0 | 6.82 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Sep 17 | vs | W3–1 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Sep 12 | vs | D3–3 | 8.00 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 5 | @ | W2–0 | 7.20 | – | – | 1 |
| Sep 1 | @ | W5–2 | 8.30 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Aug 27 | @ | L0–2 | 6.00 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 17 | vs | D1–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 10 | @ | D2–2 | 8.20 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 12 | @ | W2–0 | – | – | 0 | – |
| May 24 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| May 21 | vs | W2–1 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| May 10 | vs | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| May 3 | vs | L0–1 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 26 | vs | L1–2 | 7.90 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 4 | @ | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 28 | vs | W2–1 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 22 | @ | W3–1 | – | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 15 | vs | W4–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
