The read
Quieter lately: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.6 across the season.
Top 3% of NWSL attackers for key passes.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against Chicago Red Stars W on May 3.
Better at home: 0.8 goals + assists a match there, 0.6 on the road.
Rated 7.0 or better in 8 of 14 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Washington Spirit W | 7.90 |
| Mar 21 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 7.20 |
| Mar 26 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.60 |
| Mar 28 | vs Kansas City W | 7.30 |
| Apr 4 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 7.20 |
| Apr 26 | @ Angel City W | 6.60 |
| Apr 30 | vs San Diego Wave W | 7.50 |
| May 3 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 8.30 |
| May 8 | @ Racing Louisville W | 7.00 |
| May 24 | @ Kansas City W | 6.20 |
| May 30 | vs Utah Royals W | 8.00 |
| Jul 12 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.20 |
| Jul 25 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.60 |
| Aug 2 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.70 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 74 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.4 per 90 minutes84
- Assists0.3 per 90 minutes91
- Shots1.6 per 90 minutes40
- Key passes2.3 per 90 minutes97
- Dribbles1.0 per 90 minutes70
- Passes31 per 90 minutes91
- Tackles2.0 per 90 minutes71
- Interceptions0.5 per 90 minutes59
- Duels won5.0 per 90 minutes72
- Rating7.09 91
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.4 | 0.2 | 84 |
| Assists | 0.3 | 0.1 | 91 |
| Shots | 1.6 | 1.7 | 40 |
| Key passes | 2.3 | 1.2 | 97 |
| Dribbles | 1.0 | 0.7 | 70 |
| Passes | 31 | 22 | 91 |
| Tackles | 2.0 | 1.4 | 71 |
| Interceptions | 0.5 | 0.4 | 59 |
| Duels won | 5.0 | 4.3 | 72 |
| Rating | 7.09 | 6.62 | 91 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 16
- Appearances
- 1095
- Minutes
- 7.09
- Rating
- 5
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 13 / 19
- Shots on target
- 28
- Key passes
- 76%
- Pass accuracy
- 24
- Tackles
- 61 / 138
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2 | @ | L1–5 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Jul 25 | vs | D2–2 | 6.60 | – | – | 2 |
| Jul 12 | @ | L0–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 2 |
| May 30 | vs | D2–2 | 8.00 | 1 | – | 1 |
| May 24 | @ | L1–3 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 8 | @ | L1–3 | 7.00 | – | 1 | 2 |
| May 3 | @ | W2–0 | 8.30 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 30 | vs | W2–0 | 7.50 | – | 1 | – |
| Apr 26 | @ | W2–1 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 4 | @ | D2–2 | 7.20 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Mar 28 | vs | W2–0 | 7.30 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Mar 26 | @ | L1–3 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 21 | vs | W2–0 | 7.20 | – | 1 | – |
| Mar 14 | @ | W1–0 | 7.90 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
