The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 6% of NWSL attackers for interceptions.
Less of a feature: key passes sits in the bottom 5% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Racing Louisville W on Aug 1.
Better at home: 0.1 goals + assists a match there, 0.1 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 3 of 24 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 29 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.50 |
| Apr 4 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.90 |
| Apr 25 | vs Boston Legacy W | 7.50 |
| Apr 30 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 5.90 |
| May 3 | vs Portland Thorns W | 7.20 |
| May 10 | @ Kansas City W | 6.60 |
| May 16 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.30 |
| May 24 | @ Bay FC W | 6.60 |
| May 31 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.30 |
| Jul 11 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.20 |
| Jul 25 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| Aug 1 | @ Racing Louisville W | 8.30 |
| Aug 9 | vs Bay FC W | 6.60 |
| Aug 15 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.70 |
| Aug 20 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.00 |
| Aug 30 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.70 |
| Sep 6 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.30 |
| Sep 13 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.41 |
| Sep 20 | vs Washington Spirit W | 5.93 |
| Sep 26 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 5.59 |
| Oct 4 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.04 |
| Oct 18 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 5.67 |
| Oct 24 | vs Houston Dash W | 5.30 |
| Nov 1 | @ Washington Spirit W | 5.72 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.1 per 90 minutes24
- Assists0 per 90 minutes20
- Shots0.8 per 90 minutes9
- Key passes0.4 per 90 minutes5
- Dribbles0.6 per 90 minutes44
- Passes29 per 90 minutes88
- Tackles2.6 per 90 minutes93
- Interceptions1.5 per 90 minutes94
- Duels won4.5 per 90 minutes56
- Rating6.42 10
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0.2 | 24 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 20 |
| Shots | 0.8 | 1.7 | 9 |
| Key passes | 0.4 | 1.2 | 5 |
| Dribbles | 0.6 | 0.7 | 44 |
| Passes | 29 | 22 | 88 |
| Tackles | 2.6 | 1.4 | 93 |
| Interceptions | 1.5 | 0.4 | 94 |
| Duels won | 4.5 | 4.3 | 56 |
| Rating | 6.42 | 6.62 | 10 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 27
- Appearances
- 1794
- Minutes
- 6.45
- Rating
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 6 / 15
- Shots on target
- 8
- Key passes
- 69%
- Pass accuracy
- 51
- Tackles
- 89 / 180
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–2 | 5.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs | L1–3 | 5.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18 | vs | L1–3 | 5.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 4 | vs | L0–3 | 6.04 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 26 | @ | L1–3 | 5.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | vs | L0–3 | 5.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13 | @ | D1–1 | 6.41 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 6 | vs | L0–6 | 6.30 | – | – | 2 |
| Aug 30 | @ | L1–6 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 20 | @ | L0–5 | 6.00 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 15 | @ | L0–1 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 9 | vs | D0–0 | 6.60 | – | – | – |
| Aug 1 | @ | L1–2 | 8.30 | 1 | – | 1 |
| Jul 25 | @ | L0–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 11 | @ | L0–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| May 31 | vs | L0–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| May 24 | @ | W1–0 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| May 16 | @ | L0–4 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| May 10 | @ | L0–3 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 3 | vs | L0–2 | 7.20 | – | – | 1 |
| Apr 30 | vs | L0–2 | 5.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 25 | vs | W2–0 | 7.50 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 4 | @ | L0–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 29 | @ | L0–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
