
- 6.77
- Rating
- 39
- Tackles
- 20
- Interceptions
- 7
- Goals + assists
The read
26 in a row with 6.00+ rating.
Top 2% of NWSL defenders for assists.
Less of a feature: passes sits in the bottom 1% of NWSL defenders.
Best so far: 9.50 rating against Chicago Red Stars W on Jul 11.
Dependable: rating rarely strays far from 6.77 a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 6 of 26 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.90 |
| Mar 21 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.70 |
| Mar 28 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.30 |
| Apr 3 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.60 |
| Apr 25 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.20 |
| Apr 29 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 7.20 |
| May 3 | vs Denver Summit W | 7.60 |
| May 9 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.60 |
| May 12 | vs Orlando Pride W | 7.00 |
| May 16 | @ Bay FC W | 7.00 |
| May 23 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.30 |
| May 30 | @ Kansas City W | 6.60 |
| Jul 5 | vs Bay FC W | 6.94 |
| Jul 11 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 9.50 |
| Jul 15 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.60 |
| Jul 19 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.50 |
| Jul 25 | vs Kansas City W | 7.70 |
| Aug 3 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.20 |
| Aug 9 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.70 |
| Sep 1 | vs Angel City W | 6.20 |
| Sep 13 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.30 |
| Sep 20 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.45 |
| Oct 4 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.82 |
| Oct 17 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.30 |
| Oct 25 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.49 |
| Nov 1 | @ Angel City W | 6.35 |
Against NWSL defenders
Percentile ranks among 106 defenders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.1 per 90 minutes87
- Assists0.3 per 90 minutes98
- Shots1.0 per 90 minutes95
- Key passes1.4 per 90 minutes96
- Dribbles0.6 per 90 minutes80
- Passes21 per 90 minutes1
- Tackles2.0 per 90 minutes66
- Interceptions1.0 per 90 minutes28
- Duels won3.3 per 90 minutes40
- Rating6.77 70
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0 | 87 |
| Assists | 0.3 | 0 | 98 |
| Shots | 1.0 | 0.4 | 95 |
| Key passes | 1.4 | 0.4 | 96 |
| Dribbles | 0.6 | 0.3 | 80 |
| Passes | 21 | 43 | 1 |
| Tackles | 2.0 | 1.7 | 66 |
| Interceptions | 1.0 | 1.3 | 28 |
| Duels won | 3.3 | 3.5 | 40 |
| Rating | 6.77 | 6.66 | 70 |
Where it comes from
Rating a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's rating; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 28
- Appearances
- 1739
- Minutes
- 6.55
- Rating
- 2
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 6 / 20
- Shots on target
- 26
- Key passes
- 69%
- Pass accuracy
- 39
- Tackles
- 64 / 139
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Goals + assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L1–4 | 6.35 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25 | @ | D2–2 | 6.49 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17 | vs | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | – | 0 |
| Oct 4 | @ | W4–2 | 6.82 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | vs | L1–2 | 6.45 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 13 | @ | W3–0 | 6.30 | – | – | 1 |
| Sep 1 | vs | L2–5 | 6.20 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 9 | vs | L3–4 | 6.70 | 2 | – | 0 |
| Aug 3 | @ | D1–1 | 6.20 | 1 | – | – |
| Jul 25 | vs | W1–0 | 7.70 | 1 | 4 | – |
| Jul 19 | vs | L1–2 | 6.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 15 | @ | W1–0 | 6.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jul 11 | vs | W2–0 | 9.50 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Jul 5 | vs | D2–2 | 6.94 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| May 30 | @ | L0–1 | 6.60 | 3 | 2 | – |
| May 23 | vs | L1–2 | 6.30 | 2 | – | 0 |
| May 16 | @ | D1–1 | 7.00 | 2 | – | 0 |
| May 12 | vs | W2–1 | 7.00 | 5 | – | 0 |
| May 9 | @ | D1–1 | 6.60 | 2 | 1 | – |
| May 3 | vs | W3–2 | 7.60 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 29 | vs | D2–2 | 7.20 | 1 | – | 2 |
| Apr 25 | @ | L0–2 | 6.20 | – | – | 0 |
| Apr 3 | vs | L0–1 | 6.60 | 1 | – | – |
| Mar 28 | vs | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | – | 0 |
| Mar 21 | @ | L0–3 | 6.70 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Mar 14 | vs | L0–1 | 6.90 | 3 | 1 | 0 |