The read
9 in a row with 6.00+ rating.
Top 1% of NWSL defenders for goals.
Less of a feature: interceptions sits in the bottom 1% of NWSL defenders.
Best so far: 7.30 rating against San Diego Wave W on May 24.
Dependable: rating rarely strays far from 6.61 a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 1 of 9 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| May 2 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.20 |
| May 17 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.20 |
| May 24 | @ San Diego Wave W | 7.30 |
| May 29 | vs Bay FC W | 6.35 |
| Jul 15 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.90 |
| Jul 25 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.90 |
| Aug 7 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.70 |
| Aug 29 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.34 |
| Oct 18 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.63 |
Against NWSL defenders
Percentile ranks among 105 defenders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.3 per 90 minutes99
- Assists0 per 90 minutes28
- Shots0.8 per 90 minutes90
- Key passes0.5 per 90 minutes60
- Dribbles1.1 per 90 minutes97
- Passes21 per 90 minutes2
- Tackles0.8 per 90 minutes5
- Interceptions0.3 per 90 minutes0
- Duels won3.0 per 90 minutes33
- Rating6.61 41
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.3 | 0 | 99 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| Shots | 0.8 | 0.4 | 90 |
| Key passes | 0.5 | 0.4 | 60 |
| Dribbles | 1.1 | 0.3 | 97 |
| Passes | 21 | 43 | 2 |
| Tackles | 0.8 | 1.7 | 5 |
| Interceptions | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 |
| Duels won | 3.0 | 3.5 | 33 |
| Rating | 6.61 | 6.66 | 41 |
Where it comes from
Rating a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's rating; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 12
- Appearances
- 334
- Minutes
- 5.44
- Rating
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1 / 3
- Shots on target
- 2
- Key passes
- 70%
- Pass accuracy
- 3
- Tackles
- 11 / 20
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Goals + assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 18 | @ | W2–1 | 6.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29 | vs | L1–2 | 6.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 7 | vs | L1–3 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Jul 25 | vs | W1–0 | 6.90 | – | – | 0 |
| Jul 15 | vs | L0–1 | 6.90 | – | – | 0 |
| May 29 | vs | W3–1 | 6.35 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| May 24 | @ | W1–0 | 7.30 | – | – | 1 |
| May 17 | @ | L1–3 | 6.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| May 2 | vs | L2–4 | 6.20 | 1 | – | – |
