The read
Quieter lately: 0.4 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.5 across the season.
Top 14% of NWSL attackers for assists.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against San Diego Wave W on Aug 22.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 2 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 9 of 22 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 28 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.60 |
| Apr 4 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.00 |
| Apr 27 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.60 |
| May 3 | @ Angel City W | 7.20 |
| May 7 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.90 |
| May 10 | @ Bay FC W | 6.20 |
| May 18 | vs Racing Louisville W | 7.20 |
| May 23 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.30 |
| May 30 | @ Portland Thorns W | 7.20 |
| Jul 11 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.50 |
| Jul 25 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.30 |
| Jul 30 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.90 |
| Aug 2 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.20 |
| Aug 9 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.90 |
| Aug 15 | vs Bay FC W | 7.30 |
| Aug 22 | @ San Diego Wave W | 7.90 |
| Aug 29 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.59 |
| Sep 5 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.30 |
| Sep 13 | @ Houston Dash W | 7.60 |
| Sep 20 | vs Angel City W | 5.45 |
| Sep 27 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 7.00 |
| Oct 3 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.30 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.3 per 90 minutes68
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes86
- Shots1.9 per 90 minutes59
- Key passes1.8 per 90 minutes81
- Dribbles0.6 per 90 minutes47
- Passes27 per 90 minutes81
- Tackles1.0 per 90 minutes36
- Interceptions0.6 per 90 minutes69
- Duels won5.5 per 90 minutes85
- Rating6.79 72
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.3 | 0.2 | 68 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0.1 | 86 |
| Shots | 1.9 | 1.7 | 59 |
| Key passes | 1.8 | 1.2 | 81 |
| Dribbles | 0.6 | 0.7 | 47 |
| Passes | 27 | 22 | 81 |
| Tackles | 1.0 | 1.4 | 36 |
| Interceptions | 0.6 | 0.4 | 69 |
| Duels won | 5.5 | 4.3 | 85 |
| Rating | 6.79 | 6.62 | 72 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 24
- Appearances
- 1804
- Minutes
- 6.8
- Rating
- 6
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 18 / 41
- Shots on target
- 36
- Key passes
- 70%
- Pass accuracy
- 20
- Tackles
- 111 / 253
- Duels won
- 3
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3 | @ | D1–1 | 6.30 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Sep 27 | vs | W2–1 | 7.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 20 | vs | L0–3 | 5.45 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 13 | @ | W1–0 | 7.60 | 1 | – | 3 |
| Sep 5 | vs | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 29 | @ | W2–1 | 6.59 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Aug 22 | @ | L2–4 | 7.90 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Aug 15 | vs | W3–2 | 7.30 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 9 | @ | L1–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 2 | vs | W5–1 | 6.20 | – | – | 1 |
| Jul 30 | vs | L0–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 25 | @ | W4–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Jul 11 | vs | L1–3 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 2 |
| May 30 | @ | D2–2 | 7.20 | – | 1 | 2 |
| May 23 | vs | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| May 18 | vs | W2–1 | 7.20 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| May 10 | @ | D0–0 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| May 7 | vs | W2–0 | 7.90 | – | 2 | 3 |
| May 3 | @ | W1–0 | 7.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 27 | @ | W3–0 | 6.60 | – | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 4 | vs | W1–0 | 7.00 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Mar 28 | @ | W2–1 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
