The read
In form: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.2 across the season.
Top 2% of NWSL attackers for key passes.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Houston Dash W on Oct 18.
Better on the road: 0.2 goals + assists a match away, 0.1 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 3 of 18 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 26 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.50 |
| Mar 29 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.50 |
| Apr 4 | vs Angel City W | 6.30 |
| Apr 24 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.90 |
| May 9 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.70 |
| May 12 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.90 |
| May 17 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.30 |
| Jul 11 | vs Kansas City W | 7.50 |
| Jul 15 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.20 |
| Jul 25 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.30 |
| Aug 1 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 7.20 |
| Sep 12 | @ Kansas City W | 6.90 |
| Sep 19 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.70 |
| Sep 27 | @ Bay FC W | 6.02 |
| Oct 3 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.37 |
| Oct 18 | @ Houston Dash W | 7.41 |
| Oct 25 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.74 |
| Nov 1 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.06 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.2 per 90 minutes41
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes45
- Shots2.0 per 90 minutes65
- Key passes2.4 per 90 minutes98
- Dribbles1.0 per 90 minutes74
- Passes34 per 90 minutes93
- Tackles0.9 per 90 minutes27
- Interceptions0.6 per 90 minutes68
- Duels won3.9 per 90 minutes36
- Rating6.64 56
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 0.2 | 41 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 45 |
| Shots | 2.0 | 1.7 | 65 |
| Key passes | 2.4 | 1.2 | 98 |
| Dribbles | 1.0 | 0.7 | 74 |
| Passes | 34 | 22 | 93 |
| Tackles | 0.9 | 1.4 | 27 |
| Interceptions | 0.6 | 0.4 | 68 |
| Duels won | 3.9 | 4.3 | 36 |
| Rating | 6.64 | 6.62 | 56 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 19
- Appearances
- 905
- Minutes
- 5.94
- Rating
- 2
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 10 / 20
- Shots on target
- 24
- Key passes
- 81%
- Pass accuracy
- 9
- Tackles
- 39 / 95
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–1 | 6.06 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 25 | vs | L1–2 | 6.74 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Oct 18 | @ | W2–1 | 7.41 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Oct 3 | vs | L1–2 | 6.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 27 | @ | W3–1 | 6.02 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 19 | vs | L1–4 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Sep 12 | @ | D2–2 | 6.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 1 | @ | L0–5 | 7.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 25 | vs | W1–0 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 3 |
| Jul 15 | vs | L0–1 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 11 | vs | W3–0 | 7.50 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| May 17 | @ | L1–3 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| May 12 | @ | L1–2 | 6.90 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| May 9 | vs | W1–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Apr 24 | @ | L2–3 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 4 | vs | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 29 | @ | D0–0 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 26 | @ | W3–0 | 6.50 | – | – | 1 |
