The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 8% of NWSL midfielders for dribbles.
Less of a feature: rating sits in the bottom 1% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Bay FC W on May 21.
Better at home: 0.2 goals + assists a match there, 0 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 1 of 12 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 26 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.50 |
| Mar 28 | vs Kansas City W | 6.90 |
| May 3 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.70 |
| May 17 | vs Angel City W | 6.30 |
| May 21 | vs Bay FC W | 7.50 |
| May 24 | @ Kansas City W | 6.20 |
| Jul 12 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.60 |
| Aug 9 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.50 |
| Aug 23 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.82 |
| Sep 13 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 0.00 |
| Sep 19 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.70 |
| Oct 4 | vs Boston Legacy W | 5.77 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.3 per 90 minutes83
- Assists0 per 90 minutes16
- Shots0.6 per 90 minutes13
- Key passes0.3 per 90 minutes5
- Dribbles1.5 per 90 minutes92
- Passes23 per 90 minutes21
- Tackles2.1 per 90 minutes58
- Interceptions0.9 per 90 minutes46
- Duels won5.6 per 90 minutes80
- Rating6.04 0
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.3 | 0.1 | 83 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 16 |
| Shots | 0.6 | 1.0 | 13 |
| Key passes | 0.3 | 1.1 | 5 |
| Dribbles | 1.5 | 0.6 | 92 |
| Passes | 23 | 32 | 21 |
| Tackles | 2.1 | 1.9 | 58 |
| Interceptions | 0.9 | 0.9 | 46 |
| Duels won | 5.6 | 4.3 | 80 |
| Rating | 6.04 | 6.67 | 0 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 14
- Appearances
- 306
- Minutes
- 5.18
- Rating
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2 / 2
- Shots on target
- 1
- Key passes
- 60%
- Pass accuracy
- 7
- Tackles
- 19 / 32
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 4 | vs | L2–4 | 5.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19 | @ | W4–1 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Sep 13 | vs | D1–1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 23 | vs | W1–0 | 6.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 9 | @ | W4–3 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 12 | @ | L0–2 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 24 | @ | L1–3 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| May 21 | vs | W2–0 | 7.50 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| May 17 | vs | D0–0 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| May 3 | @ | W2–0 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Mar 28 | vs | W2–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 26 | @ | L1–3 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
