The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 12% of NWSL midfielders for interceptions.
Less of a feature: shots sits in the bottom 3% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Bay FC W on May 24.
Better on the road: 0.1 goals + assists a match away, 0 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 3 of 19 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | @ Angel City W | 6.20 |
| Mar 22 | vs Kansas City W | 7.20 |
| Mar 26 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.60 |
| Apr 4 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.90 |
| May 10 | @ Kansas City W | 6.90 |
| May 24 | @ Bay FC W | 7.30 |
| May 31 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.90 |
| Jul 11 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.20 |
| Jul 25 | @ Orlando Pride W | 7.20 |
| Aug 1 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.20 |
| Aug 9 | vs Bay FC W | 6.60 |
| Aug 15 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.90 |
| Aug 20 | @ Houston Dash W | 5.90 |
| Aug 30 | @ Denver Summit W | 5.30 |
| Sep 13 | @ Portland Thorns W | 5.72 |
| Sep 20 | vs Washington Spirit W | 5.89 |
| Sep 26 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 5.73 |
| Oct 24 | vs Houston Dash W | 5.79 |
| Nov 1 | @ Washington Spirit W | 5.55 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes17
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes36
- Shots0.2 per 90 minutes3
- Key passes0.4 per 90 minutes10
- Dribbles0.3 per 90 minutes21
- Passes36 per 90 minutes68
- Tackles2.4 per 90 minutes77
- Interceptions1.6 per 90 minutes88
- Duels won4.6 per 90 minutes61
- Rating6.37 10
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.1 | 17 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 36 |
| Shots | 0.2 | 1.0 | 3 |
| Key passes | 0.4 | 1.1 | 10 |
| Dribbles | 0.3 | 0.6 | 21 |
| Passes | 36 | 32 | 68 |
| Tackles | 2.4 | 1.9 | 77 |
| Interceptions | 1.6 | 0.9 | 88 |
| Duels won | 4.6 | 4.3 | 61 |
| Rating | 6.37 | 6.67 | 10 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 23
- Appearances
- 1364
- Minutes
- 6.41
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0 / 2
- Shots on target
- 8
- Key passes
- 77%
- Pass accuracy
- 37
- Tackles
- 71 / 134
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–2 | 5.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24 | vs | L1–3 | 5.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26 | @ | L1–3 | 5.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | vs | L0–3 | 5.89 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 13 | @ | D1–1 | 5.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 30 | @ | L1–6 | 5.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 20 | @ | L0–5 | 5.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 15 | @ | L0–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 9 | vs | D0–0 | 6.60 | – | – | – |
| Aug 1 | @ | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| Jul 25 | @ | L0–1 | 7.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 11 | @ | L0–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| May 31 | vs | L0–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| May 24 | @ | W1–0 | 7.30 | – | 1 | – |
| May 10 | @ | L0–3 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 4 | @ | L0–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 26 | vs | L0–3 | 6.60 | – | – | – |
| Mar 22 | vs | W2–1 | 7.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 15 | @ | L0–4 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
