The read
In form: 0.4 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.2 across the season.
Top 6% of NWSL midfielders for goals.
Less of a feature: duels won sits in the bottom 3% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Bay FC W on Oct 18.
Better on the road: 0.4 goals + assists a match away, 0 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 2 of 11 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Jul 25 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.30 |
| Aug 9 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.30 |
| Aug 16 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.60 |
| Aug 29 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.30 |
| Sep 6 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.50 |
| Sep 13 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.30 |
| Sep 19 | @ Orlando Pride W | 7.30 |
| Sep 27 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.22 |
| Oct 4 | vs Boston Legacy W | 5.72 |
| Oct 18 | @ Bay FC W | 7.10 |
| Nov 1 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.69 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 107 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.4 per 90 minutes94
- Assists0 per 90 minutes15
- Shots2.2 per 90 minutes90
- Key passes0.9 per 90 minutes31
- Dribbles0.2 per 90 minutes9
- Passes19 per 90 minutes8
- Tackles0.7 per 90 minutes4
- Interceptions0.4 per 90 minutes15
- Duels won2.4 per 90 minutes3
- Rating6.48 21
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.4 | 0.1 | 94 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 15 |
| Shots | 2.2 | 1.0 | 90 |
| Key passes | 0.9 | 1.1 | 31 |
| Dribbles | 0.2 | 0.6 | 9 |
| Passes | 19 | 32 | 8 |
| Tackles | 0.7 | 1.9 | 4 |
| Interceptions | 0.4 | 0.9 | 15 |
| Duels won | 2.4 | 4.3 | 3 |
| Rating | 6.48 | 6.67 | 21 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 12
- Appearances
- 416
- Minutes
- 6.52
- Rating
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 5 / 10
- Shots on target
- 4
- Key passes
- 49%
- Pass accuracy
- 3
- Tackles
- 11 / 26
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | W2–0 | 6.69 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 18 | @ | D2–2 | 7.10 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 4 | vs | L2–4 | 5.72 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 27 | vs | D1–1 | 6.22 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 19 | @ | W4–1 | 7.30 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 13 | vs | D1–1 | 6.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6 | vs | L1–2 | 6.50 | – | – | 1 |
| Aug 29 | @ | D1–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 16 | vs | W2–1 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 9 | @ | W4–3 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 25 | vs | D2–2 | 6.30 | – | – | 1 |
