The read
Top 2% of NWSL defenders for goals.
Less of a feature: interceptions sits in the bottom 25% of NWSL defenders.
Best so far: 8.50 rating against Bay FC W on Jul 30.
Dependable: rating rarely strays far from 6.88 a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 10 of 25 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.30 |
| Mar 29 | vs Orlando Pride W | 7.30 |
| Apr 4 | @ Kansas City W | 6.30 |
| Apr 25 | vs Bay FC W | 7.60 |
| Apr 30 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.90 |
| May 3 | vs Racing Louisville W | 8.00 |
| May 9 | vs Boston Legacy W | 7.00 |
| May 16 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.20 |
| May 31 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.50 |
| Jul 11 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.20 |
| Jul 16 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.30 |
| Jul 25 | @ Portland Thorns W | 7.90 |
| Jul 30 | @ Bay FC W | 8.50 |
| Aug 2 | @ Houston Dash W | 7.00 |
| Aug 8 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.50 |
| Aug 15 | vs Kansas City W | 8.00 |
| Aug 29 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.70 |
| Sep 6 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.00 |
| Sep 11 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.90 |
| Sep 19 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.08 |
| Sep 26 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.09 |
| Oct 4 | vs Angel City W | 6.52 |
| Oct 17 | @ Washington Spirit W | 5.97 |
| Oct 25 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.77 |
| Nov 1 | vs Utah Royals W | 7.47 |
Against NWSL defenders
Percentile ranks among 104 defenders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.2 per 90 minutes98
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes78
- Shots0.8 per 90 minutes86
- Key passes0.8 per 90 minutes75
- Dribbles0.9 per 90 minutes93
- Passes42 per 90 minutes48
- Tackles2.1 per 90 minutes73
- Interceptions1.0 per 90 minutes25
- Duels won4.7 per 90 minutes86
- Rating6.88 87
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 0 | 98 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0 | 78 |
| Shots | 0.8 | 0.4 | 86 |
| Key passes | 0.8 | 0.4 | 75 |
| Dribbles | 0.9 | 0.3 | 93 |
| Passes | 42 | 43 | 48 |
| Tackles | 2.1 | 1.7 | 73 |
| Interceptions | 1.0 | 1.3 | 25 |
| Duels won | 4.7 | 3.5 | 86 |
| Rating | 6.88 | 6.66 | 87 |
Where it comes from
Rating a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's rating; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 29
- Appearances
- 1831
- Minutes
- 6.94
- Rating
- 4
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 7 / 15
- Shots on target
- 16
- Key passes
- 76%
- Pass accuracy
- 45
- Tackles
- 100 / 206
- Duels won
- 4
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Goals + assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | W2–0 | 7.47 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 25 | @ | W2–1 | 6.77 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 17 | @ | L0–1 | 5.97 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 4 | vs | D1–1 | 6.52 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 26 | vs | W3–1 | 6.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 19 | @ | W2–1 | 6.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 11 | @ | W2–1 | 6.90 | 3 | 1 | – |
| Sep 6 | @ | L0–3 | 6.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29 | vs | D1–1 | 6.70 | 2 | – | 1 |
| Aug 15 | vs | W2–1 | 8.00 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 8 | vs | W1–0 | 6.50 | – | – | 0 |
| Aug 2 | @ | W1–0 | 7.00 | – | 1 | – |
| Jul 30 | @ | W1–0 | 8.50 | 1 | – | 1 |
| Jul 25 | @ | D2–2 | 7.90 | 1 | – | 1 |
| Jul 16 | vs | W1–0 | 6.30 | 3 | – | 0 |
| Jul 11 | @ | W3–1 | 6.20 | – | – | 0 |
| May 31 | vs | W1–0 | 7.50 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| May 16 | @ | W2–0 | 6.20 | – | 2 | 0 |
| May 9 | vs | D1–1 | 7.00 | 2 | 1 | – |
| May 3 | vs | W1–0 | 8.00 | 2 | – | – |
| Apr 30 | @ | W2–0 | 6.90 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 25 | vs | W3–0 | 7.60 | – | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 4 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | 1 | – | 0 |
| Mar 29 | vs | D0–0 | 7.30 | – | – | 0 |
| Mar 14 | @ | W1–0 | 6.30 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
