The read
In form: 0.4 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.2 across the season.
Less of a feature: dribbles sits in the bottom 24% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against North Carolina Courage W on Oct 24.
Better at home: 0.2 goals + assists a match there, 0.1 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 4 of 23 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 21 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.60 |
| Mar 26 | @ San Diego Wave W | 5.90 |
| Mar 28 | vs Kansas City W | 6.90 |
| Apr 4 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.90 |
| Apr 30 | vs San Diego Wave W | 8.30 |
| May 3 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.90 |
| May 17 | vs Angel City W | 6.90 |
| May 21 | vs Bay FC W | 7.70 |
| May 24 | @ Kansas City W | 6.20 |
| May 30 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.30 |
| Jul 12 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.00 |
| Jul 25 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.20 |
| Aug 2 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.20 |
| Aug 9 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.60 |
| Aug 16 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| Sep 6 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.20 |
| Sep 13 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.39 |
| Sep 19 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.20 |
| Sep 27 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.66 |
| Oct 4 | vs Boston Legacy W | 5.64 |
| Oct 18 | @ Bay FC W | 6.29 |
| Oct 24 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 8.20 |
| Nov 1 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.27 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 106 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.2 per 90 minutes69
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes38
- Shots1.0 per 90 minutes50
- Key passes1.2 per 90 minutes56
- Dribbles0.3 per 90 minutes24
- Passes32 per 90 minutes49
- Tackles2.2 per 90 minutes68
- Interceptions1.0 per 90 minutes57
- Duels won3.6 per 90 minutes31
- Rating6.67 50
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.2 | 0.1 | 69 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 38 |
| Shots | 1.0 | 1.0 | 50 |
| Key passes | 1.2 | 1.1 | 56 |
| Dribbles | 0.3 | 0.6 | 24 |
| Passes | 32 | 32 | 49 |
| Tackles | 2.2 | 1.9 | 68 |
| Interceptions | 1.0 | 0.9 | 57 |
| Duels won | 3.6 | 4.4 | 31 |
| Rating | 6.67 | 6.67 | 50 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 26
- Appearances
- 1393
- Minutes
- 6.73
- Rating
- 3
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 7 / 14
- Shots on target
- 17
- Key passes
- 68%
- Pass accuracy
- 34
- Tackles
- 56 / 105
- Duels won
- 5
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | W2–0 | 6.27 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 24 | vs | W1–0 | 8.20 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 18 | @ | D2–2 | 6.29 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 4 | vs | L2–4 | 5.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 27 | vs | D1–1 | 7.66 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 19 | @ | W4–1 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Sep 13 | vs | D1–1 | 6.39 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 6 | vs | L1–2 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| Aug 16 | vs | W2–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 9 | @ | W4–3 | 6.60 | – | 1 | 2 |
| Aug 2 | @ | L1–5 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| Jul 25 | vs | D2–2 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| Jul 12 | @ | L0–2 | 6.00 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 30 | vs | D2–2 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| May 24 | @ | L1–3 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 21 | vs | W2–0 | 7.70 | – | 0 | 2 |
| May 17 | vs | D0–0 | 6.90 | – | – | – |
| May 3 | @ | W2–0 | 6.90 | – | – | – |
| Apr 30 | vs | W2–0 | 8.30 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 4 | @ | D2–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 28 | vs | W2–0 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 26 | @ | L1–3 | 5.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 21 | vs | W2–0 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
