The read
Quieter lately: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.4 across the season.
Top 1% of NWSL midfielders for shots.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against Racing Louisville W on May 23.
Better at home: 0.5 goals + assists a match there, 0.3 on the road.
Rated 7.0 or better in 4 of 8 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 28 | vs Bay FC W | 7.30 |
| Apr 4 | vs Portland Thorns W | 8.20 |
| Apr 29 | @ Boston Legacy W | 7.30 |
| May 2 | vs Kansas City W | 6.00 |
| May 9 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| May 16 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.30 |
| May 23 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.90 |
| May 31 | @ Angel City W | 6.30 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.3 per 90 minutes86
- Assists0.2 per 90 minutes72
- Shots3.1 per 90 minutes99
- Key passes2.3 per 90 minutes99
- Dribbles0.8 per 90 minutes64
- Passes42 per 90 minutes80
- Tackles3.1 per 90 minutes91
- Interceptions1.1 per 90 minutes63
- Duels won5.7 per 90 minutes84
- Rating7.02 91
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.3 | 0.1 | 86 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0.1 | 72 |
| Shots | 3.1 | 1.0 | 99 |
| Key passes | 2.3 | 1.1 | 99 |
| Dribbles | 0.8 | 0.6 | 64 |
| Passes | 42 | 32 | 80 |
| Tackles | 3.1 | 1.9 | 91 |
| Interceptions | 1.1 | 0.9 | 63 |
| Duels won | 5.7 | 4.3 | 84 |
| Rating | 7.02 | 6.67 | 91 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 9
- Appearances
- 674
- Minutes
- 7.16
- Rating
- 2
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 8 / 26
- Shots on target
- 18
- Key passes
- 74%
- Pass accuracy
- 23
- Tackles
- 44 / 91
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 31 | @ | W2–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| May 23 | @ | W2–1 | 6.90 | – | 1 | 2 |
| May 16 | vs | W4–0 | 7.30 | – | – | 3 |
| May 9 | @ | L0–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 3 |
| May 2 | vs | L1–2 | 6.00 | – | – | 3 |
| Apr 29 | @ | D2–2 | 7.30 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Apr 4 | vs | D2–2 | 8.20 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 28 | vs | L1–3 | 7.30 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
