The read
In form: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.1 across the season.
Top 10% of NWSL attackers for dribbles.
Less of a feature: goals sits in the bottom 10% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against NJ/NY Gotham FC W on Sep 26.
Better on the road: 0.1 goals + assists a match away, 0 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 0 of 18 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | @ Angel City W | 6.50 |
| Mar 26 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.20 |
| Mar 29 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.50 |
| Apr 4 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.70 |
| Apr 25 | vs Boston Legacy W | – |
| Apr 30 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.70 |
| May 3 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.30 |
| May 10 | @ Kansas City W | 6.70 |
| May 16 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.90 |
| Jul 25 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.90 |
| Aug 1 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.30 |
| Aug 15 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.70 |
| Aug 20 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.60 |
| Aug 30 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.70 |
| Sep 26 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.41 |
| Oct 4 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.29 |
| Oct 18 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.53 |
| Oct 24 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.45 |
| Nov 1 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.55 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes10
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes55
- Shots2.3 per 90 minutes84
- Key passes1.2 per 90 minutes51
- Dribbles1.3 per 90 minutes90
- Passes18 per 90 minutes34
- Tackles1.9 per 90 minutes69
- Interceptions0.6 per 90 minutes64
- Duels won5.1 per 90 minutes76
- Rating6.55 34
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.2 | 10 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 55 |
| Shots | 2.3 | 1.7 | 84 |
| Key passes | 1.2 | 1.2 | 51 |
| Dribbles | 1.3 | 0.7 | 90 |
| Passes | 18 | 22 | 34 |
| Tackles | 1.9 | 1.4 | 69 |
| Interceptions | 0.6 | 0.4 | 64 |
| Duels won | 5.1 | 4.2 | 76 |
| Rating | 6.55 | 6.62 | 34 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 22
- Appearances
- 615
- Minutes
- 6.56
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 4 / 15
- Shots on target
- 8
- Key passes
- 80%
- Pass accuracy
- 13
- Tackles
- 35 / 67
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–2 | 6.55 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Oct 24 | vs | L1–3 | 6.45 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 18 | vs | L1–3 | 6.53 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 4 | vs | L0–3 | 6.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26 | @ | L1–3 | 6.41 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 30 | @ | L1–6 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 20 | @ | L0–5 | 6.60 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 15 | @ | L0–1 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 1 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Jul 25 | @ | L0–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 16 | @ | L0–4 | 6.90 | – | – | 1 |
| May 10 | @ | L0–3 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 3 | vs | L0–2 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Apr 30 | vs | L0–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 25 | vs | W2–0 | – | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 4 | @ | L0–1 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 29 | @ | L0–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 26 | vs | L0–3 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| Mar 15 | @ | L0–4 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
