The read
Top 5% of NWSL attackers for assists.
Less of a feature: dribbles sits in the bottom 9% of NWSL attackers.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against Washington Spirit W on Oct 4.
Better at home: 0.8 goals + assists a match there, 0 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 2 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 2 of 10 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Aug 20 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.70 |
| Aug 23 | @ Bay FC W | 6.58 |
| Sep 7 | @ Orlando Pride W | 5.83 |
| Sep 13 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.30 |
| Sep 20 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.46 |
| Sep 27 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.29 |
| Oct 4 | vs Washington Spirit W | 8.17 |
| Oct 18 | vs Orlando Pride W | 5.93 |
| Oct 24 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.04 |
| Nov 1 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.66 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.4 per 90 minutes76
- Assists0.4 per 90 minutes95
- Shots1.5 per 90 minutes36
- Key passes1.3 per 90 minutes60
- Dribbles0.2 per 90 minutes9
- Passes19 per 90 minutes38
- Tackles2.0 per 90 minutes76
- Interceptions0.2 per 90 minutes11
- Duels won4.1 per 90 minutes47
- Rating6.60 43
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.4 | 0.2 | 76 |
| Assists | 0.4 | 0.1 | 95 |
| Shots | 1.5 | 1.7 | 36 |
| Key passes | 1.3 | 1.2 | 60 |
| Dribbles | 0.2 | 0.7 | 9 |
| Passes | 19 | 22 | 38 |
| Tackles | 2.0 | 1.4 | 76 |
| Interceptions | 0.2 | 0.4 | 11 |
| Duels won | 4.1 | 4.3 | 47 |
| Rating | 6.60 | 6.62 | 43 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 12
- Appearances
- 429
- Minutes
- 5.87
- Rating
- 2
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 4 / 6
- Shots on target
- 6
- Key passes
- 74%
- Pass accuracy
- 11
- Tackles
- 20 / 42
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | vs | L0–2 | 6.66 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 24 | @ | W3–1 | 6.04 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 18 | vs | L1–2 | 5.93 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 4 | vs | L2–3 | 8.17 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 27 | @ | D1–1 | 6.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | @ | W2–1 | 6.46 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 13 | vs | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Sep 7 | @ | L1–3 | 5.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 23 | @ | L0–1 | 6.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 20 | vs | W5–0 | 7.70 | – | 2 | – |
