The read
Top 16% of NWSL midfielders for tackles.
Less of a feature: assists sits in the bottom 15% of NWSL midfielders.
Rated 7.0 or better in 2 of 19 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | @ Angel City W | 6.30 |
| Mar 22 | vs Kansas City W | 6.90 |
| Mar 26 | vs Orlando Pride W | 6.30 |
| Mar 29 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.30 |
| Apr 4 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.90 |
| Apr 30 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.50 |
| May 3 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.70 |
| May 10 | @ Kansas City W | 6.20 |
| May 16 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.30 |
| May 24 | @ Bay FC W | 6.30 |
| May 31 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.50 |
| Jul 11 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.50 |
| Jul 25 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.30 |
| Aug 1 | @ Racing Louisville W | 7.30 |
| Aug 9 | vs Bay FC W | 7.20 |
| Aug 15 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.30 |
| Aug 20 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.30 |
| Aug 30 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.70 |
| Sep 6 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.30 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes17
- Assists0 per 90 minutes15
- Shots0.7 per 90 minutes26
- Key passes0.6 per 90 minutes21
- Dribbles0.4 per 90 minutes24
- Passes36 per 90 minutes67
- Tackles2.6 per 90 minutes84
- Interceptions1.2 per 90 minutes70
- Duels won4.6 per 90 minutes60
- Rating6.53 30
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.1 | 17 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 15 |
| Shots | 0.7 | 1.0 | 26 |
| Key passes | 0.6 | 1.1 | 21 |
| Dribbles | 0.4 | 0.6 | 24 |
| Passes | 36 | 32 | 67 |
| Tackles | 2.6 | 1.9 | 84 |
| Interceptions | 1.2 | 0.9 | 70 |
| Duels won | 4.6 | 4.3 | 60 |
| Rating | 6.53 | 6.67 | 30 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 21
- Appearances
- 1214
- Minutes
- 6.53
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3 / 10
- Shots on target
- 8
- Key passes
- 79%
- Pass accuracy
- 35
- Tackles
- 62 / 114
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 6 | vs | L0–6 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Aug 30 | @ | L1–6 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 20 | @ | L0–5 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 15 | @ | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 9 | vs | D0–0 | 7.20 | – | – | – |
| Aug 1 | @ | L1–2 | 7.30 | – | – | – |
| Jul 25 | @ | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 11 | @ | L0–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| May 31 | vs | L0–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| May 24 | @ | W1–0 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 2 |
| May 16 | @ | L0–4 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| May 10 | @ | L0–3 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 3 |
| May 3 | vs | L0–2 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Apr 30 | vs | L0–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 4 | @ | L0–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 29 | @ | L0–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 26 | vs | L0–3 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| Mar 22 | vs | W2–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 15 | @ | L0–4 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
