The read
Top 5% of NWSL goalkeepers for passes.
Best so far: 7 saves against Angel City W on Sep 20.
Better at home: 2.5 saves a match there, 2 on the road.
Rated 7.0 or better in 6 of 23 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 27 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.70 |
| May 3 | @ Angel City W | 8.50 |
| May 7 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.30 |
| May 10 | @ Bay FC W | 7.30 |
| May 18 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.90 |
| May 23 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.70 |
| May 30 | @ Portland Thorns W | 7.00 |
| Jul 11 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.20 |
| Jul 25 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.70 |
| Jul 30 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.30 |
| Aug 2 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.90 |
| Aug 9 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.30 |
| Aug 15 | vs Bay FC W | 5.90 |
| Aug 22 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.30 |
| Aug 29 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.53 |
| Sep 5 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.60 |
| Sep 20 | vs Angel City W | 6.68 |
| Sep 27 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 7.29 |
| Oct 3 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.45 |
| Oct 17 | vs Kansas City W | 5.68 |
| Oct 24 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.81 |
| Nov 1 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 5.85 |
| Nov 7 | @ San Diego Wave W | 7.69 |
Against NWSL goalkeepers
Percentile ranks among 28 goalkeepers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Saves2.5 per 90 minutes27
- Passes43 per 90 minutes95
- Rating6.72 27
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saves | 2.5 | 3 | 27 |
| Passes | 43 | 33 | 95 |
| Rating | 6.72 | 7.04 | 27 |
Where it comes from
Saves a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's saves; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 24
- Appearances
- 1763
- Minutes
- 6.73
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 48
- Saves
- 19
- Goals conceded
- 2
- Key passes
- 70%
- Pass accuracy
- 10 / 15
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Saves | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 7 | @ | W1–0 | 7.69 | 4 | 90 |
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–2 | 5.85 | 1 | 90 |
| Oct 24 | vs | D0–0 | 6.81 | 1 | 90 |
| Oct 17 | vs | L0–2 | 5.68 | 2 | 90 |
| Oct 3 | @ | D1–1 | 6.45 | 2 | 90 |
| Sep 27 | vs | W2–1 | 7.29 | 5 | 90 |
| Sep 20 | vs | L0–3 | 6.68 | 7 | 90 |
| Sep 5 | vs | L1–2 | 6.60 | 5 | 90 |
| Aug 29 | @ | W2–1 | 6.53 | 1 | 90 |
| Aug 22 | @ | L2–4 | 6.30 | 1 | 90 |
| Aug 15 | vs | W3–2 | 5.90 | 2 | 90 |
| Aug 9 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | 4 | 90 |
| Aug 2 | vs | W5–1 | 6.90 | 2 | 44 |
| Jul 30 | vs | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | 90 |
| Jul 25 | @ | W4–1 | 6.70 | 1 | 12 |
| Jul 11 | vs | L1–3 | 6.20 | 2 | 90 |
| May 30 | @ | D2–2 | 7.00 | 3 | 97 |
| May 23 | vs | W2–1 | 6.70 | 1 | 68 |
| May 18 | vs | W2–1 | 6.90 | 1 | 90 |
| May 10 | @ | D0–0 | 7.30 | 1 | 94 |
| May 7 | vs | W2–0 | 7.30 | 2 | 90 |
| May 3 | @ | W1–0 | 8.50 | 4 | 90 |
| Apr 27 | @ | W3–0 | 6.70 | – | 8 |
