The read
Less of a feature: shots sits in the bottom 5% of NWSL midfielders.
Rated 7.0 or better in 1 of 15 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Kansas City W | 7.00 |
| Mar 28 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.90 |
| Jul 11 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.90 |
| Jul 30 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.90 |
| Aug 9 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.30 |
| Aug 15 | vs Bay FC W | 6.30 |
| Aug 22 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.70 |
| Aug 29 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.45 |
| Sep 5 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.90 |
| Sep 13 | @ Houston Dash W | – |
| Sep 20 | vs Angel City W | 5.88 |
| Sep 27 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.50 |
| Oct 3 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.11 |
| Oct 17 | vs Kansas City W | 5.96 |
| Nov 1 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.15 |
| Nov 7 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.29 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 109 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes17
- Assists0 per 90 minutes15
- Shots0.3 per 90 minutes5
- Key passes1.0 per 90 minutes44
- Dribbles0.4 per 90 minutes27
- Passes29 per 90 minutes42
- Tackles2.1 per 90 minutes60
- Interceptions0.5 per 90 minutes20
- Duels won4.5 per 90 minutes56
- Rating6.48 21
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.1 | 17 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.1 | 15 |
| Shots | 0.3 | 1.0 | 5 |
| Key passes | 1.0 | 1.1 | 44 |
| Dribbles | 0.4 | 0.6 | 27 |
| Passes | 29 | 32 | 42 |
| Tackles | 2.1 | 1.9 | 60 |
| Interceptions | 0.5 | 0.9 | 20 |
| Duels won | 4.5 | 4.3 | 56 |
| Rating | 6.48 | 6.67 | 21 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Home7 matches0
Away9 matches0
Wins6 matches0
Losses9 matches0
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 19
- Appearances
- 647
- Minutes
- 6.04
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2 / 2
- Shots on target
- 8
- Key passes
- 76%
- Pass accuracy
- 15
- Tackles
- 32 / 65
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 7 | @ | W1–0 | 6.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 1 | @ | L0–2 | 6.15 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 17 | vs | L0–2 | 5.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3 | @ | D1–1 | 6.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 27 | vs | W2–1 | 6.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20 | vs | L0–3 | 5.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13 | @ | W1–0 | – | – | – | – |
| Sep 5 | vs | L1–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 29 | @ | W2–1 | 6.45 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 22 | @ | L2–4 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 15 | vs | W3–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 9 | @ | L1–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 30 | vs | L0–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 11 | vs | L1–3 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 28 | @ | W2–1 | 6.90 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | @ | L1–2 | 7.00 | – | 0 | – |
