The read
Quieter lately: 0.2 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.4 across the season.
Top 7% of NWSL midfielders for assists.
Less of a feature: interceptions sits in the bottom 13% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against Denver Summit W on Jul 4.
Better at home: 0.6 goals + assists a match there, 0.3 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 2 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 8 of 23 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | vs Utah Royals W | 5.90 |
| Mar 22 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.70 |
| Mar 26 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.20 |
| Mar 28 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.50 |
| Apr 4 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 8.90 |
| Apr 25 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.20 |
| May 2 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 7.70 |
| May 10 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 7.50 |
| May 16 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.60 |
| May 21 | @ Angel City W | 5.60 |
| May 24 | vs Portland Thorns W | 6.50 |
| May 30 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.90 |
| Jul 4 | @ Denver Summit W | 9.11 |
| Aug 15 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.70 |
| Aug 29 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 8.30 |
| Sep 5 | @ Bay FC W | 6.06 |
| Sep 12 | vs Orlando Pride W | 7.14 |
| Sep 19 | @ San Diego Wave W | 5.64 |
| Sep 26 | vs Denver Summit W | 7.10 |
| Oct 3 | vs Bay FC W | 6.25 |
| Oct 17 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.62 |
| Oct 25 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.48 |
| Nov 1 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.22 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 106 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.3 per 90 minutes81
- Assists0.3 per 90 minutes93
- Shots2.0 per 90 minutes83
- Key passes1.5 per 90 minutes75
- Dribbles1.0 per 90 minutes74
- Passes25 per 90 minutes31
- Tackles1.5 per 90 minutes36
- Interceptions0.4 per 90 minutes13
- Duels won4.1 per 90 minutes46
- Rating6.86 78
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.3 | 0.1 | 81 |
| Assists | 0.3 | 0.1 | 93 |
| Shots | 2.0 | 1.0 | 83 |
| Key passes | 1.5 | 1.1 | 75 |
| Dribbles | 1.0 | 0.6 | 74 |
| Passes | 25 | 32 | 31 |
| Tackles | 1.5 | 1.9 | 36 |
| Interceptions | 0.4 | 0.9 | 13 |
| Duels won | 4.1 | 4.4 | 46 |
| Rating | 6.86 | 6.67 | 78 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 24
- Appearances
- 1632
- Minutes
- 6.88
- Rating
- 5
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 14 / 33
- Shots on target
- 27
- Key passes
- 63%
- Pass accuracy
- 29
- Tackles
- 74 / 179
- Duels won
- 1
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | W2–0 | 6.22 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 25 | vs | W2–1 | 6.48 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 17 | @ | W2–0 | 6.62 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 3 | vs | W5–1 | 6.25 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Sep 26 | vs | W4–1 | 7.10 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Sep 19 | @ | L0–2 | 5.64 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 12 | vs | D2–2 | 7.14 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Sep 5 | @ | W2–1 | 6.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29 | vs | W3–2 | 8.30 | 1 | – | 1 |
| Aug 15 | @ | L1–2 | 6.70 | – | – | – |
| Jul 4 | @ | W3–0 | 9.11 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| May 30 | vs | W1–0 | 6.90 | – | – | 2 |
| May 24 | vs | W3–1 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 21 | @ | L1–2 | 5.60 | – | 0 | – |
| May 16 | vs | W3–0 | 7.60 | – | 2 | 1 |
| May 10 | vs | W3–0 | 7.50 | – | 1 | 3 |
| May 2 | @ | W2–1 | 7.70 | 1 | – | 1 |
| Apr 25 | @ | L0–4 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 4 | vs | W2–1 | 8.90 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Mar 28 | @ | L0–2 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 26 | @ | L0–3 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 22 | @ | L1–2 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 14 | vs | W2–1 | 5.90 | – | 0 | – |
