The read
Less of a feature: passes sits in the bottom 5% of NWSL goalkeepers.
Best so far: 8 saves against NJ/NY Gotham FC W on Aug 15.
Rated 7.0 or better in 3 of 9 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Jul 4 | @ Denver Summit W | 7.11 |
| Jul 11 | @ Orlando Pride W | 5.20 |
| Jul 18 | vs San Diego Wave W | 7.70 |
| Jul 25 | @ Boston Legacy W | 6.00 |
| Jul 30 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.90 |
| Aug 1 | vs Angel City W | 6.20 |
| Aug 9 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.60 |
| Aug 15 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 8.90 |
| Sep 5 | @ Bay FC W | 6.99 |
Against NWSL goalkeepers
Percentile ranks among 28 goalkeepers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Saves3.0 per 90 minutes48
- Passes17 per 90 minutes5
- Rating6.84 38
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saves | 3.0 | 3 | 48 |
| Passes | 17 | 33 | 5 |
| Rating | 6.84 | 7.04 | 38 |
Where it comes from
Saves a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's saves; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 0
- Appearances
- 812
- Minutes
- 4.73
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 27
- Saves
- 12
- Goals conceded
- 68%
- Pass accuracy
- 1
- Tackles
- 4 / 5
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Saves | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 5 | @ | W2–1 | 6.99 | 2 | 90 |
| Aug 15 | @ | L1–2 | 8.90 | 8 | 101 |
| Aug 9 | @ | D1–1 | 6.60 | 2 | 90 |
| Aug 1 | vs | D1–1 | 6.20 | 1 | 69 |
| Jul 30 | vs | W5–1 | 6.90 | 4 | 90 |
| Jul 25 | @ | L0–1 | 6.00 | 1 | 102 |
| Jul 18 | vs | D2–2 | 7.70 | 3 | 90 |
| Jul 11 | @ | L0–3 | 5.20 | 3 | 90 |
| Jul 4 | @ | W3–0 | 7.11 | 3 | 90 |
