The read
16 in a row with 6.00+ rating.
Less of a feature: dribbles sits in the bottom 5% of NWSL defenders.
Best so far: 7.30 rating against San Diego Wave W on May 21.
Dependable: rating rarely strays far from 6.66 a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 3 of 16 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | @ San Diego Wave W | 7.20 |
| Mar 21 | vs Boston Legacy W | 7.00 |
| Mar 28 | @ Angel City W | 6.20 |
| Apr 4 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.90 |
| Apr 26 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.33 |
| May 2 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.90 |
| May 7 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.20 |
| May 10 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.00 |
| May 16 | @ Kansas City W | 6.30 |
| May 21 | vs San Diego Wave W | 7.30 |
| May 24 | vs Angel City W | 6.90 |
| Jul 12 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.60 |
| Jul 19 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.24 |
| Jul 25 | vs Bay FC W | 6.93 |
| Aug 2 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.90 |
| Aug 9 | vs Kansas City W | 6.70 |
Against NWSL defenders
Percentile ranks among 106 defenders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes31
- Assists0 per 90 minutes28
- Shots0.6 per 90 minutes67
- Key passes0.1 per 90 minutes7
- Dribbles0 per 90 minutes5
- Passes41 per 90 minutes42
- Tackles2.3 per 90 minutes79
- Interceptions1.0 per 90 minutes31
- Duels won2.8 per 90 minutes27
- Rating6.66 50
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| Shots | 0.6 | 0.4 | 67 |
| Key passes | 0.1 | 0.4 | 7 |
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.3 | 5 |
| Passes | 41 | 43 | 42 |
| Tackles | 2.3 | 1.8 | 79 |
| Interceptions | 1.0 | 1.2 | 31 |
| Duels won | 2.8 | 3.5 | 27 |
| Rating | 6.66 | 6.66 | 50 |
Where it comes from
Rating a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's rating; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 17
- Appearances
- 978
- Minutes
- 6.58
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1 / 6
- Shots on target
- 1
- Key passes
- 79%
- Pass accuracy
- 25
- Tackles
- 33 / 49
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Tackles | Interceptions | Goals + assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 9 | vs | D1–1 | 6.70 | – | – | 0 |
| Aug 2 | vs | L0–1 | 6.90 | 2 | 2 | – |
| Jul 25 | vs | W1–0 | 6.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 19 | @ | D1–1 | 6.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 12 | @ | D2–2 | 6.60 | – | – | 0 |
| May 24 | vs | W2–1 | 6.90 | 1 | – | – |
| May 21 | vs | D2–2 | 7.30 | 6 | – | – |
| May 16 | @ | L0–3 | 6.30 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| May 10 | vs | L1–4 | 6.00 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| May 7 | @ | L0–2 | 6.20 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| May 2 | vs | D0–0 | 6.90 | – | 1 | – |
| Apr 26 | vs | L0–1 | 6.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 4 | vs | W4–3 | 6.90 | 1 | – | 0 |
| Mar 28 | @ | L1–2 | 6.20 | 2 | – | 0 |
| Mar 21 | vs | W3–0 | 7.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 15 | @ | W1–0 | 7.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
