The read
In form: 0.4 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.3 across the season.
Top 6% of NWSL attackers for passes.
Best so far: 2 goals + assists against Utah Royals W on Aug 22.
Better at home: 0.5 goals + assists a match there, 0.1 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 2 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 10 of 26 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.30 |
| Mar 26 | vs Portland Thorns W | 7.20 |
| Mar 29 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 8.20 |
| Apr 26 | @ Denver Summit W | 6.20 |
| Apr 30 | @ Portland Thorns W | 6.20 |
| May 10 | @ Angel City W | 6.50 |
| May 16 | vs Washington Spirit W | 6.20 |
| May 21 | @ Houston Dash W | 6.30 |
| May 31 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 7.90 |
| Jul 12 | vs Angel City W | 6.30 |
| Jul 18 | @ Kansas City W | 7.00 |
| Jul 26 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.70 |
| Aug 2 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.70 |
| Aug 8 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.70 |
| Aug 15 | vs Denver Summit W | 7.60 |
| Aug 22 | vs Utah Royals W | 7.90 |
| Aug 29 | vs Racing Louisville W | 6.90 |
| Sep 7 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.30 |
| Sep 12 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 7.34 |
| Sep 19 | vs Kansas City W | 6.30 |
| Sep 25 | @ Racing Louisville W | 7.04 |
| Oct 3 | @ Orlando Pride W | 6.65 |
| Oct 17 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 8.05 |
| Oct 25 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.93 |
| Nov 1 | @ Bay FC W | 6.65 |
| Nov 7 | vs Utah Royals W | 6.80 |
Against NWSL attackers
Percentile ranks among 76 attackers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.3 per 90 minutes73
- Assists0.1 per 90 minutes48
- Shots2.4 per 90 minutes86
- Key passes1.0 per 90 minutes35
- Dribbles1.0 per 90 minutes70
- Passes36 per 90 minutes94
- Tackles2.0 per 90 minutes73
- Interceptions0.7 per 90 minutes70
- Duels won4.7 per 90 minutes66
- Rating6.92 85
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.3 | 0.2 | 73 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 0.1 | 48 |
| Shots | 2.4 | 1.7 | 86 |
| Key passes | 1.0 | 1.2 | 35 |
| Dribbles | 1.0 | 0.7 | 70 |
| Passes | 36 | 22 | 94 |
| Tackles | 2.0 | 1.4 | 73 |
| Interceptions | 0.7 | 0.4 | 70 |
| Duels won | 4.7 | 4.3 | 66 |
| Rating | 6.92 | 6.62 | 85 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 78
- Minutes
- 6.8
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3 / 4
- Shots on target
- 2
- Key passes
- 23%
- Pass accuracy
- 3
- Tackles
- 4 / 9
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 7 | vs | L0–1 | 6.80 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Nov 1 | @ | W1–0 | 6.65 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 25 | vs | D2–2 | 6.93 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Oct 17 | @ | W2–1 | 8.05 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 3 | @ | W2–1 | 6.65 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 25 | @ | W2–0 | 7.04 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 19 | vs | W2–0 | 6.30 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 12 | vs | W2–1 | 7.34 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 7 | @ | L0–1 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Aug 29 | vs | W3–2 | 6.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 22 | vs | W4–2 | 7.90 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 15 | vs | D1–1 | 7.60 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Aug 8 | @ | L0–1 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Aug 2 | @ | W1–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 26 | vs | L0–2 | 6.70 | – | – | 5 |
| Jul 18 | @ | D2–2 | 7.00 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 12 | vs | L0–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 31 | @ | W2–0 | 7.90 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 21 | @ | D2–2 | 6.30 | – | – | 3 |
| May 16 | vs | W2–1 | 6.20 | – | – | – |
| May 10 | @ | W2–1 | 6.50 | – | – | 1 |
| Apr 30 | @ | L0–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Apr 26 | @ | W3–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 29 | vs | W2–0 | 8.20 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 26 | vs | W3–1 | 7.20 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 15 | vs | L0–1 | 7.30 | – | 0 | – |
