The read
Best so far: 7 saves against Angel City W on Apr 26.
Better on the road: 3.9 saves a match away, 3 at home.
Rated 7.0 or better in 14 of 25 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 28 | vs Kansas City W | 7.20 |
| Apr 4 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 7.70 |
| Apr 26 | @ Angel City W | 8.90 |
| Apr 30 | vs San Diego Wave W | 8.30 |
| May 3 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 7.90 |
| May 8 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.90 |
| May 17 | vs Angel City W | 8.20 |
| May 21 | vs Bay FC W | 7.50 |
| May 24 | @ Kansas City W | 6.90 |
| May 30 | vs Utah Royals W | 7.00 |
| Jul 12 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.70 |
| Jul 25 | vs NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.30 |
| Aug 2 | @ Utah Royals W | 6.50 |
| Aug 9 | @ Boston Legacy W | 8.20 |
| Aug 16 | vs Orlando Pride W | 7.20 |
| Aug 23 | vs Denver Summit W | 6.63 |
| Aug 29 | @ NJ/NY Gotham FC W | 6.50 |
| Sep 6 | vs Washington Spirit W | 7.60 |
| Sep 13 | vs Chicago Red Stars W | 6.82 |
| Sep 19 | @ Orlando Pride W | 7.70 |
| Sep 27 | vs Houston Dash W | 6.33 |
| Oct 4 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.50 |
| Oct 18 | @ Bay FC W | 6.45 |
| Oct 24 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 7.40 |
| Nov 1 | @ Houston Dash W | 7.77 |
Against NWSL goalkeepers
Percentile ranks among 27 goalkeepers with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Saves3.5 per 90 minutes72
- Passes35 per 90 minutes61
- Rating7.24 72
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saves | 3.5 | 3 | 72 |
| Passes | 35 | 31 | 61 |
| Rating | 7.24 | 7.04 | 72 |
Where it comes from
Saves a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Home13 matches3
Away12 matches3.9
Wins11 matches3.8
Losses6 matches3
Every match
Each dot is one match's saves; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 27
- Appearances
- 2162
- Minutes
- 7.27
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 84
- Saves
- 24
- Goals conceded
- 1
- Key passes
- 78%
- Pass accuracy
- 14 / 16
- Duels won
- 2
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Saves | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | @ | W2–0 | 7.77 | 5 | 90 |
| Oct 24 | vs | W1–0 | 7.40 | 2 | 90 |
| Oct 18 | @ | D2–2 | 6.45 | 3 | 90 |
| Oct 4 | vs | L2–4 | 6.50 | 4 | 90 |
| Sep 27 | vs | D1–1 | 6.33 | 1 | 90 |
| Sep 19 | @ | W4–1 | 7.70 | 5 | 90 |
| Sep 13 | vs | D1–1 | 6.82 | 3 | 90 |
| Sep 6 | vs | L1–2 | 7.60 | 3 | 100 |
| Aug 29 | @ | D1–1 | 6.50 | 4 | 90 |
| Aug 23 | vs | W1–0 | 6.63 | 2 | 90 |
| Aug 16 | vs | W2–1 | 7.20 | 5 | 90 |
| Aug 9 | @ | W4–3 | 8.20 | 3 | 90 |
| Aug 2 | @ | L1–5 | 6.50 | – | 44 |
| Jul 25 | vs | D2–2 | 6.30 | 1 | 96 |
| Jul 12 | @ | L0–2 | 6.70 | 4 | 90 |
| May 30 | vs | D2–2 | 7.00 | 6 | 97 |
| May 24 | @ | L1–3 | 6.90 | 5 | 90 |
| May 21 | vs | W2–0 | 7.50 | 2 | 90 |
| May 17 | vs | D0–0 | 8.20 | 3 | 93 |
| May 8 | @ | L1–3 | 6.90 | 2 | 62 |
| May 3 | @ | W2–0 | 7.90 | 4 | 94 |
| Apr 30 | vs | W2–0 | 8.30 | 3 | 90 |
| Apr 26 | @ | W2–1 | 8.90 | 7 | 90 |
| Apr 4 | @ | D2–2 | 7.70 | 5 | 90 |
| Mar 28 | vs | W2–0 | 7.20 | 4 | 90 |
