The read
Quieter lately: 0 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.2 across the season.
Top 6% of NWSL midfielders for assists.
Less of a feature: tackles sits in the bottom 8% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against San Diego Wave W on Apr 30.
Better at home: 0.2 goals + assists a match there, 0.1 on the road.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 0 of 12 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 14 | @ Washington Spirit W | 6.30 |
| Mar 21 | vs Seattle Reign FC W | 6.70 |
| Mar 26 | @ San Diego Wave W | 6.20 |
| Mar 28 | vs Kansas City W | 6.20 |
| Apr 4 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.30 |
| Apr 26 | @ Angel City W | 6.60 |
| Apr 30 | vs San Diego Wave W | 6.90 |
| May 3 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.50 |
| May 8 | @ Racing Louisville W | 6.30 |
| May 17 | vs Angel City W | 6.30 |
| May 21 | vs Bay FC W | 6.60 |
| May 24 | @ Kansas City W | 6.30 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 107 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0 per 90 minutes16
- Assists0.3 per 90 minutes94
- Shots0.6 per 90 minutes12
- Key passes0.6 per 90 minutes18
- Dribbles0.4 per 90 minutes30
- Passes22 per 90 minutes14
- Tackles0.8 per 90 minutes8
- Interceptions1.0 per 90 minutes53
- Duels won3.4 per 90 minutes26
- Rating6.43 14
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0.1 | 16 |
| Assists | 0.3 | 0.1 | 94 |
| Shots | 0.6 | 1.0 | 12 |
| Key passes | 0.6 | 1.1 | 18 |
| Dribbles | 0.4 | 0.6 | 30 |
| Passes | 22 | 32 | 14 |
| Tackles | 0.8 | 1.9 | 8 |
| Interceptions | 1.0 | 0.9 | 53 |
| Duels won | 3.4 | 4.3 | 26 |
| Rating | 6.43 | 6.67 | 14 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 12
- Appearances
- 642
- Minutes
- 6.43
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 3 / 4
- Shots on target
- 4
- Key passes
- 61%
- Pass accuracy
- 6
- Tackles
- 24 / 61
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 24 | @ | L1–3 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| May 21 | vs | W2–0 | 6.60 | – | 0 | – |
| May 17 | vs | D0–0 | 6.30 | – | – | – |
| May 8 | @ | L1–3 | 6.30 | – | – | 1 |
| May 3 | @ | W2–0 | 6.50 | – | – | – |
| Apr 30 | vs | W2–0 | 6.90 | – | 1 | – |
| Apr 26 | @ | W2–1 | 6.60 | – | 1 | 2 |
| Apr 4 | @ | D2–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 28 | vs | W2–0 | 6.20 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 26 | @ | L1–3 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 21 | vs | W2–0 | 6.70 | – | 0 | – |
| Mar 14 | @ | W1–0 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
