The read
In form: 0.4 goals + assists a match over the last 5, against 0.3 across the season.
Top 2% of NWSL midfielders for assists.
Less of a feature: interceptions sits in the bottom 10% of NWSL midfielders.
Best so far: 1 goals + assists against North Carolina Courage W on Oct 17.
Better on the road: 0.6 goals + assists a match away, 0 at home.
All or nothing: anywhere from 0 to 1 goals + assists in a match.
Rated 7.0 or better in 3 of 13 matches.
Match by match
Rating in each match, with the average of the last five over it.
- Rating
- Last-five average
Show as a table
| Date | Opponent | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 15 | vs Houston Dash W | 7.70 |
| May 31 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 6.50 |
| Jul 12 | vs Angel City W | 6.20 |
| Jul 18 | @ Kansas City W | 6.30 |
| Sep 7 | @ Seattle Reign FC W | 6.50 |
| Sep 12 | vs North Carolina Courage W | 6.12 |
| Sep 19 | vs Kansas City W | 6.36 |
| Sep 25 | @ Racing Louisville W | 7.70 |
| Oct 3 | @ Orlando Pride W | 7.66 |
| Oct 17 | @ North Carolina Courage W | 6.71 |
| Oct 25 | vs Boston Legacy W | 6.14 |
| Nov 1 | @ Bay FC W | 6.11 |
| Nov 7 | vs Utah Royals W | 5.78 |
Against NWSL midfielders
Percentile ranks among 107 midfielders with enough time on the field, per 90 minutes. 50 is the middle of the pack; the further out, the better.
- Goals0.1 per 90 minutes57
- Assists0.3 per 90 minutes98
- Shots2.6 per 90 minutes95
- Key passes1.5 per 90 minutes73
- Dribbles0.5 per 90 minutes37
- Passes33 per 90 minutes54
- Tackles1.8 per 90 minutes43
- Interceptions0.3 per 90 minutes10
- Duels won3.0 per 90 minutes14
- Rating6.60 40
Show as a table
| Measure | Value | League middle | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.1 | 0.1 | 57 |
| Assists | 0.3 | 0.1 | 98 |
| Shots | 2.6 | 1.0 | 95 |
| Key passes | 1.5 | 1.1 | 73 |
| Dribbles | 0.5 | 0.6 | 37 |
| Passes | 33 | 32 | 54 |
| Tackles | 1.8 | 1.9 | 43 |
| Interceptions | 0.3 | 0.9 | 10 |
| Duels won | 3.0 | 4.3 | 14 |
| Rating | 6.60 | 6.67 | 40 |
Where it comes from
Goals + assists a match at home and away, and in wins and losses.
Every match
Each dot is one match's goals + assists; grey ones were defeats. The dashed line is the season average.
Season totals, all competitions
As the data provider reports them. The charts above count every match we hold data for.
- 60
- Minutes
- 5.78
- Rating
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1 / 2
- Shots on target
- 1
- Key passes
- 22%
- Pass accuracy
- 1 / 4
- Duels won
- 0
- Yellow cards
Match log
| Date | Opponent | Result | Rating | Goals | Assists | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 7 | vs | L0–1 | 5.78 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Nov 1 | @ | W1–0 | 6.11 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Oct 25 | vs | D2–2 | 6.14 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oct 17 | @ | W2–1 | 6.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 3 | @ | W2–1 | 7.66 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Sep 25 | @ | W2–0 | 7.70 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Sep 19 | vs | W2–0 | 6.36 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 12 | vs | W2–1 | 6.12 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 7 | @ | L0–1 | 6.50 | – | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 18 | @ | D2–2 | 6.30 | – | 0 | – |
| Jul 12 | vs | L0–2 | 6.20 | – | 0 | 1 |
| May 31 | @ | W2–0 | 6.50 | – | 1 | 2 |
| Mar 15 | vs | L0–1 | 7.70 | – | 0 | 1 |
